Isla De Encanta

Contest Name :The Prophecy, Submission Date :06-30-2007, Uploaded By : Dama
Directed By :  Dama Margx, Filmmaker,Brooklyn,
Shot On: Sony HDV PAL, Edited On: Avid express pro,  Crew Members: 1  Duration:
, ,    Views: 1249
Inspiration: Dancing at a party to the song by Pixies called Isla de Encanta Devendra`s silver shadow
Other Info: Improvised in Paris shot in 3 hours, edited for another 3. Felipe Salazar cameo
       7



 
i love how she answers the phone, cool film, watch minute by fernando reyes 
well shot and good acting! keep up the good work :) 
good! I like road side walking, the actor. good thing. 
i was laughin hard when the girl took the phone out from her bag! it was very hilarious. Nicely shot! All the best! Deepak (G-4) 
Some nice shooting here, I liked this. BD - (Oedipus Rex in 3 min) 
Well done for just 6 hours work. natebower (Belief) 
I love the shots of the city, and especially the girl answering the phone from her bag. Loved the surrealist aspects. Great editing. - Ricardo Salcedo (El Arte de Lavar Platos) 
All Periodic Winners > The Prophecy

Hamstrov Discovers-Adam
Hamstrov Discovers
Directed By Adam
United Kingdom
3.00 min 24
Future Imperfect-Anshul
Future Imperfect
Directed By Anshul
India
3.00 min 12
Blood And Wine-Ashling
Blood And Wine
Directed By Ashling

3.00 min 6
Cassandra-Benigno
Cassandra
Directed By Benigno
United States
2.98 min 17
The Prophecy-bobby
The Prophecy
Directed By bobby

3.00 min 6
Cat-Brant
Cat
Directed By Brant
New Zealand
3.00 min 15
The Prophecy Of Shee-Brant
The Prophecy Of Shee
Directed By Brant
New Zealand
3.07 min 2
The Making Of The Pr-Brant
The Making Of The Pr
Directed By Brant
New Zealand
3.02 min 0
The Unfortune Cookie-Bret
The Unfortune Cookie
Directed By Bret

3.00 min 8
The Prophecy Of Josh-Brett
The Prophecy Of Josh
Directed By Brett
United States
3.03 min 19
And Tomorrow-Brett
And Tomorrow
Directed By Brett
United States
4.13 min 5
3rd Place winner
Interesting Horoscop-Brian
Interesting Horoscop
Directed By Brian

2.49 min 7
Mash-Brooke
Mash
Directed By Brooke

2.96 min 8
Oedipus Rex In 3 Min-Bryan
Oedipus Rex In 3 Min
Directed By Bryan
United States
2.53 min 17
Static-Bryan
Static
Directed By Bryan
United States
3.06 min 0
Making Of : Static-Bryan
Making Of : Static
Directed By Bryan
United States
2.88 min 0
The Prophecy-Bryan
The Prophecy
Directed By Bryan

2.40 min 7
Fortune Cookie-c.Yoon
Fortune Cookie
Directed By c.Yoon

2.06 min 11
Departure-Carsten
Departure
Directed By Carsten

3.08 min 11
End-Less-Life-Carsten
End-Less-Life
Directed By Carsten

3.00 min 0
The Prophecy-Charley
The Prophecy
Directed By Charley
United States
3.17 min 21
10th Avatar-Charuvi
10th Avatar
Directed By Charuvi

2.18 min 15
Six Minutes To Judgm-Chris
Six Minutes To Judgm
Directed By Chris

2.96 min 6
Gm-Chris
Gm
Directed By Chris
United States
3.00 min 5
A Death`s Toll-Cory
A Death`s Toll
Directed By Cory

3.01 min 7
True Colours-Daanish
True Colours
Directed By Daanish

3.00 min 30
Isla De Encanta-Dama
Isla De Encanta
Directed By Dama

3.55 min 7
The Prophecy Of The -Daniel
The Prophecy Of The
Directed By Daniel
Brazil
2.46 min 14
The Productivity Of -Daniel
The Productivity Of
Directed By Daniel

3.14 min 8
Traitor-Daniel
Traitor
Directed By Daniel
United Kingdom
2.92 min 5
Prophetic Slumber-dave
Prophetic Slumber
Directed By dave

2.83 min 7
Hold Up-David
Hold Up
Directed By David
Australia
2.13 min 8
The Awakening-David
The Awakening
Directed By David

2.09 min 11
Nadine & Janine - Th-Dean
Nadine & Janine - Th
Directed By Dean

1.24 min 17
G-4-Deepak
G-4
Directed By Deepak

3.06 min 27
The Action-DivakarGhodake
The Action
Directed By DivakarGhodake

1.68 min 10
Oranges-Emily
Oranges
Directed By Emily

2.72 min 11
The Prophecy-Farhad
The Prophecy
Directed By Farhad

3.06 min 19
Minute-Fernando
Minute
Directed By Fernando
United States
1.18 min 16
Unacomplished Prophe-Fernando
Unacomplished Prophe
Directed By Fernando
United States
3.03 min 1
1st Place winner
The Prophecy-Gabrielle
The Prophecy
Directed By Gabrielle

0.48 min 6
Stocks-Harrison
Stocks
Directed By Harrison

1.55 min 4
Angei-Honorato
Angei
Directed By Honorato
Mexico
3.01 min 11
Be-Jada
Be
Directed By Jada

3.22 min 22
Without-Jaime
Without
Directed By Jaime

3.21 min 6
The Mother Oracle-Jaz
The Mother Oracle
Directed By Jaz

2.50 min 11
Signs And Symbols-Jim
Signs And Symbols
Directed By Jim

2.38 min 8
Women Of A Certain S-John
Women Of A Certain S
Directed By John

2.44 min 12
A Dream-John
A Dream
Directed By John

2.40 min 14
Somebody Will Come-Jon-Paul
Somebody Will Come
Directed By Jon-Paul
United States
2.79 min 14
Making Of And Tomorr-Jonathan
Making Of And Tomorr
Directed By Jonathan
United States
1.17 min 1
Dominos-Joseph
Dominos
Directed By Joseph
Singapore
1.85 min 28
The Prophecy-Joseph
The Prophecy
Directed By Joseph
Singapore
1.70 min 24
What Would You Do?-Joseph
What Would You Do?
Directed By Joseph
Singapore
1.00 min 0
Meat-jp
Meat
Directed By jp

2.99 min 8
Nightmare (Prophecy -Julian
Nightmare (Prophecy
Directed By Julian

3.00 min 13
The Prophecy-Justin
The Prophecy
Directed By Justin

3.00 min 12
A Little Vision-Katarina
A Little Vision
Directed By Katarina

2.99 min 8
Prophecy-Leon
Prophecy
Directed By Leon

2.88 min 4
Cracked & Growled-Marco
Cracked & Growled
Directed By Marco
Spain
3.02 min 11
Faithless-marco
Faithless
Directed By marco
Spain
2.94 min 0
Sleeping May Rose-Mathilde
Sleeping May Rose
Directed By Mathilde

3.10 min 13
Contradiction-Matteo
Contradiction
Directed By Matteo

2.05 min 10
Reality Of A Prophec-Michael
Reality Of A Prophec
Directed By Michael
United Kingdom
1.35 min 16
The Prophecy-Michael
The Prophecy
Directed By Michael
United Kingdom
1.73 min 0
Departure-Mikael
Departure
Directed By Mikael

1.21 min 17
The Candle-Mike
The Candle
Directed By Mike
United States
3.00 min 9
Tarot-Mohamed
Tarot
Directed By Mohamed

2.96 min 14
Belief-Nate
Belief
Directed By Nate
United States
3.00 min 10
Bad Fortune Cookies-Patrick
Bad Fortune Cookies
Directed By Patrick

3.00 min 9
Industrial Plant No -Paweł
Industrial Plant No
Directed By Paweł

2.50 min 0
Imprinted-Pawel
Imprinted
Directed By Pawel

3.00 min 9
Ben-Peter
Ben
Directed By Peter

2.72 min 11
El Arte De Lavar Pla-Ricardo
El Arte De Lavar Pla
Directed By Ricardo

2.97 min 17
All What You See Is.-Roma
All What You See Is.
Directed By Roma
United Kingdom
1.48 min 14
What The Future Hold-Sahra
What The Future Hold
Directed By Sahra
United Kingdom
3.09 min 9
50 Lions-Sam
50 Lions
Directed By Sam

3.00 min 12
Lunch At The Pho Nam-Sandra
Lunch At The Pho Nam
Directed By Sandra

2.99 min 12
The Prophecy -  The -Santiago
The Prophecy - The
Directed By Santiago
United States
3.22 min 20
The Prophecy-Santiago
The Prophecy
Directed By Santiago
United States
3.15 min 1
2nd Place winner
Phantasmagoria-Sean
Phantasmagoria
Directed By Sean

2.94 min 19
You Play The Hand Yo-Sean
You Play The Hand Yo
Directed By Sean

3.02 min 10
Still Waters-Sean
Still Waters
Directed By Sean

3.00 min 1

"Curse Of Fate" Ep.4
Directed By Sean

2.22 min 9
The End Of The World-Simon
The End Of The World
Directed By Simon

3.00 min 10
Eleven-STANKA
Eleven
Directed By STANKA

2.89 min 16
Luka`s Prophecy-STANKA
Luka`s Prophecy
Directed By STANKA

3.10 min 0
Making Of-STANKA
Making Of
Directed By STANKA

2.65 min 0
Transeunt Heir-Stephane
Transeunt Heir
Directed By Stephane

3.00 min 21
Behind The 8 Ball-Susan
Behind The 8 Ball
Directed By Susan

3.28 min 15
Don`t Fall For Me-Tinna
Don`t Fall For Me
Directed By Tinna
Sweden
3.05 min 15
Designer Love-TnT
Designer Love
Directed By TnT

2.37 min 8
The Prophecy-Wailam
The Prophecy
Directed By Wailam

3.00 min 9
Who Am i-Wang
Who Am i
Directed By Wang

1.36 min 14
The Fenwick Sessions-Wong
The Fenwick Sessions
Directed By Wong

2.34 min 1
With Love From The P-YOU
With Love From The P
Directed By YOU

3.08 min 8
Prophet Gump-Zlatka
Prophet Gump
Directed By Zlatka

3.00 min 4