Nothing

Contest Name :What On Earth, Submission Date :07-26-2008, Uploaded By : Nathan
Directed By :  Nathan Waire , Writer, New Jersey,
Shot On: Sony Cam, Edited On: imovie hd,  Crew Members: 1  Duration:
Union ,NJ , United States   Views: 1372
Inspiration: This depicts the frustration and confusion about truth and is inspired by the Director's autistic brother.
       6



 
wow...very nice..very good...good work Nathan very good work and very good music 
cool 
Beautifully done. Continued success to you. 
The beginning of this film drew me in right away but I felt a little lost near the end.  {Jury Member}
This film s bizarre ending didnt work, I wasnt sure what I was supposed to feel. {Jury Member}
Confrontational piece that I wanted to get more out of. Challenging but for what purpose? Back story was needed to make sense of it. {Jury Member}
All Periodic Winners > What On Earth

Olta - The Barb-A.
Olta - The Barb
Directed By A.
Turkey
3.08 min 3
Place winner
Sorry, Mother Earth-Alan
Sorry, Mother Earth
Directed By Alan
United States
2.89 min 2
What On Earth Is Goi-Alannah
What On Earth Is Goi
Directed By Alannah
Canada
2.54 min 0
This Is My Life-Alexander
This Is My Life
Directed By Alexander
Namibia
1.36 min 5
Place winner
Caring For Cats-Algis
Caring For Cats
Directed By Algis
Canada
3.35 min 8
Shapeshifter Prequil-Algis
Shapeshifter Prequil
Directed By Algis
Canada
2.28 min 2
Environmental Sands-Algis
Environmental Sands
Directed By Algis
Canada
5.64 min 1
Aboslutely, I Do-Aline
Aboslutely, I Do
Directed By Aline
United States
8.69 min 1
War-Amit
War
Directed By Amit
India
1.40 min 6
Child S Play-Ankur
Child S Play
Directed By Ankur
India
2.44 min 18
Money Possesses Us -Ann
Money Possesses Us
Directed By Ann
Belgium
3.02 min 4
Xenophilia-Asif
Xenophilia
Directed By Asif
India
3.24 min 4
Coming Of The Son Of-Brad
Coming Of The Son Of
Directed By Brad
United States
3.00 min 5
Place winner
The Bigger Picture-Brendan
The Bigger Picture
Directed By Brendan
United States
2.87 min 2
The Bushman Of Bunyi-Cameron
The Bushman Of Bunyi
Directed By Cameron
Australia
3.00 min 5
Children In Crisis-Cathryn
Children In Crisis
Directed By Cathryn
United States
2.42 min 1
In The Blink Of An E-Cayley
In The Blink Of An E
Directed By Cayley
Canada
1.27 min 5
120 Meters-Cherrybombmusic
120 Meters
Directed By Cherrybombmusic
United Kingdom
4.27 min 0
C.C.R.A.p-Christopher
C.C.R.A.p
Directed By Christopher
United States
8.32 min 2
Keep On Wondering-CLAUDIO
Keep On Wondering
Directed By CLAUDIO
Mexico
2.33 min 7
The Klinic-Daniel
The Klinic
Directed By Daniel
United Kingdom
2.60 min 0
Unemployment, Enviro-Daniel
Unemployment, Enviro
Directed By Daniel
Hungary
6.06 min 0
Dirty Pig-Davide
Dirty Pig
Directed By Davide
United States
1.09 min 8
Lol :-)-Davide
Lol :-)
Directed By Davide
United States
1.43 min 4
Into The Ruins -dhanush
Into The Ruins
Directed By dhanush
India
4.75 min 0
Destitute-Dima
Destitute
Directed By Dima
United Kingdom
2.56 min 2
Waiting To Work-Doug
Waiting To Work
Directed By Doug
United States
2.91 min 0
Geri Donusum / Recyc-Eray
Geri Donusum / Recyc
Directed By Eray
Turkey
4.46 min 0
Central Station-Fabrice
Central Station
Directed By Fabrice
Belgium
3.03 min 8
Place winner
Girl - Woman-genio
Girl - Woman
Directed By genio
United Kingdom
1.41 min 2
Lets Not Ruin The Wo-GEORGIA
Lets Not Ruin The Wo
Directed By GEORGIA
United Kingdom
1.52 min 4
Mexican Earth-Giselle
Mexican Earth
Directed By Giselle
Mexico
1.55 min 3
In Aluminium We Trus-Herbert
In Aluminium We Trus
Directed By Herbert
Iceland
2.52 min 0
Anonymous Death-Irvin
Anonymous Death
Directed By Irvin
United States
1.33 min 2
Life-J
Life
Directed By J
United States
2.39 min 2
Charly Angel-John
Charly Angel
Directed By John
Greece
2.86 min 31
Meaning Of Life-John
Meaning Of Life
Directed By John
Canada
2.17 min 2
Spring-John
Spring
Directed By John
Canada
3.27 min 2
3-Minute 4-Play-Johnny
3-Minute 4-Play
Directed By Johnny
Russian Federation
3.83 min 10
Stephen Spielberg-Jon
Stephen Spielberg
Directed By Jon
United Kingdom
2.47 min 5
Cigarettes-Joshua
Cigarettes
Directed By Joshua
United States
1.49 min 3
A Tap Dripping-Joshua
A Tap Dripping
Directed By Joshua
United States
1.33 min 3
A Tap Dripping-Joshua
A Tap Dripping
Directed By Joshua
United States
1.33 min 3
Place winner
The Sleeper-Jules
The Sleeper
Directed By Jules
United Kingdom
2.49 min 0
The Swinging Cholita-Jules
The Swinging Cholita
Directed By Jules
United Kingdom
2.44 min 1
Gone-Kelly
Gone
Directed By Kelly
United States
2.98 min 0
Meet With Ds-Kenji
Meet With Ds
Directed By Kenji
Japan
1.90 min 5
Place winner
Neon Thoughts-Kevin
Neon Thoughts
Directed By Kevin
United Kingdom
2.98 min 10
Place winner
Earth Is Goingon Thi-khushvender
Earth Is Goingon Thi
Directed By khushvender
India
1.47 min 5
Small Town Cowboy-Konstantinos
Small Town Cowboy
Directed By Konstantinos
United Kingdom
2.85 min 2
Midilidi-Koudis
Midilidi
Directed By Koudis
Czech Republic
3.08 min 1
Dj Dopamine-Breaksom-koudis
Dj Dopamine-Breaksom
Directed By koudis
Czech Republic
7.65 min 0
Escape From Czech Re-koudis
Escape From Czech Re
Directed By koudis
Czech Republic
3.00 min 0
Escape From Czech Re-koudis
Escape From Czech Re
Directed By koudis
Czech Republic
3.00 min 0
A Street Artist-Kubanychbek
A Street Artist
Directed By Kubanychbek
Kyrgyzstan
2.74 min 4
Leaving The Ivory To-Lee
Leaving The Ivory To
Directed By Lee
United Kingdom
2.21 min 8
Place winner
Unfortunately Malory-Lux
Unfortunately Malory
Directed By Lux
Canada
3.03 min 2
Don't Just React-Manjiri
Don't Just React
Directed By Manjiri
India
1.41 min 6
Ballentine: Top Of T-Matt
Ballentine: Top Of T
Directed By Matt
United States
2.99 min 0
Bon Appetit-Matthew
Bon Appetit
Directed By Matthew
United Kingdom
2.46 min 1
Quite Summer-mengying
Quite Summer
Directed By mengying
China
2.09 min 3
West Coast Fallers-Mike
West Coast Fallers
Directed By Mike
Canada
5.98 min 4
Zoned-mike
Zoned
Directed By mike
United Kingdom
1.97 min 1
The Dare-Nainesh
The Dare
Directed By Nainesh
India
0.45 min 5
Nothing-Nathan
Nothing
Directed By Nathan
United States
2.20 min 6
Place winner
Invaders-navarro
Invaders
Directed By navarro
France
3.69 min 5
Human-nigel
Human
Directed By nigel
United Kingdom
2.90 min 0
The Horologist....-Oláh-Badi
The Horologist....
Directed By Oláh-Badi
Romania
4.86 min 0
Why I Do It?-Pablo
Why I Do It?
Directed By Pablo
Spain
3.22 min 17
2nd Place winner
All Around Us.-Patrick
All Around Us.
Directed By Patrick
United States
2.60 min 5
Man On The Bridge-Paul
Man On The Bridge
Directed By Paul
United Kingdom
1.00 min 4
I Am An American-Peter
I Am An American
Directed By Peter
United States
1.52 min 8
The Hope Chronicles-Polly
The Hope Chronicles
Directed By Polly
New Zealand
2.59 min 6
Pandu Series Webisod-Pramod
Pandu Series Webisod
Directed By Pramod
India
0.45 min 2
Green Mother-Pramod
Green Mother
Directed By Pramod
India
1.50 min 2
The Waiting-Ragni
The Waiting
Directed By Ragni
United Kingdom
2.65 min 30
Live Green -Rahul
Live Green
Directed By Rahul
India
2.88 min 3
La Colocation-Remy
La Colocation
Directed By Remy
France
3.15 min 0
What On Earth Is Goi-Richard
What On Earth Is Goi
Directed By Richard
United States
1.96 min 2
Quadriplegic I Am-Richard
Quadriplegic I Am
Directed By Richard
United States
3.00 min 8
A Little Bird Told M-Richard
A Little Bird Told M
Directed By Richard
Canada
3.08 min 11
Suchashame-Rupert
Suchashame
Directed By Rupert
United Kingdom
2.25 min 6
Death Note | Short F-Ryan
Death Note | Short F
Directed By Ryan
United States
3.49 min 0
Uranium: Boom, Bust -Ryle
Uranium: Boom, Bust
Directed By Ryle
United States
3.01 min 4
Junk Boat-Sam
Junk Boat
Directed By Sam
United States
3.19 min 24
2nd Place winner
Attitude Of Silence-SantoshShikhare&AbhijeetWalanj
Attitude Of Silence
Directed By SantoshShikhare&AbhijeetWalanj
India
2.98 min 1
White Noise-Slobodan
White Noise
Directed By Slobodan
Croatia
2.36 min 1
White Noise-Slobodan
White Noise
Directed By Slobodan
Croatia
2.19 min 3
2nd Place winner
Sentence-Surya
Sentence
Directed By Surya
India
4.10 min 5
Sandwich-Takehiko
Sandwich
Directed By Takehiko
Japan
3.38 min 6
2nd Place winner
The New Jungle-Thomas
The New Jungle
Directed By Thomas
United Kingdom
1.36 min 3
Life Cycle-Tom
Life Cycle
Directed By Tom
United Kingdom
3.12 min 4
Balancing Island Tim-Ty
Balancing Island Tim
Directed By Ty
United States
3.00 min 9
Strong Bodies Fight-William
Strong Bodies Fight
Directed By William
United States
1.81 min 8
2nd Place winner
Nankou-wujinlongzhu
Nankou
Directed By wujinlongzhu
China
2.87 min 0
Market Square-Yasunari
Market Square
Directed By Yasunari
Malaysia
3.00 min 2
Tabloid Tales-Yvonne
Tabloid Tales
Directed By Yvonne
United Kingdom
3.25 min 8
Ash The Depressant-Zie
Ash The Depressant
Directed By Zie
Australia
2.00 min 2