Child S Play

Contest Name :What On Earth, Submission Date :07-29-2008, Uploaded By : Ankur
Directed By :  Ankur Kapoor, Student,Panchkula,
 Edited On: Adobe Premiere CS3,  Crew Members: 6  Duration:
Panchkula ,Haryana , India   Views: 2131
Inspiration: .
       18



 
Hey good film! Liked it a lot! Manjiri 
very good idea ;) 
best one i've seen so far I liked it how the globe changed colour, but i really disliked the whole man and game over end ahah 
Amazing ! Has to be one of the 15... 
Hey, A good animated inspiring idea, the baby is very cute. God save the earth! 
Hey, A good animated inspiring idea, the baby is very cute. God save the earth! 
good work dude. please check my film and comment also 
Well done!!! 
Great stuff Ankur! Loved the cloud effects... good teamwork.. best of luck! hope to see you in the top 15! 
Well Done 
Its definitely thoughtful and thought provoking Ankur! Loved every moment of it, you definitely know how to put across such serious issues in shortest possible time. You definitely have a very bright future in animation. keep up the good work. I believe to see you in top 10 
verrrryyyyyyyyyyyyyyy good and sensible short... 
hey thanks a ton everyone for liking the film :) 
excellent work  
Hey Ankur.. well we always expect high from you when it comes to Animaiton and you never let us down.. another fantastic work from you... i just love the earth rolling sequence.. good job buddy.. Regards Aryan 
pure class mate!!!! good job!! 
very neat work. simple narration, profound words...  
All Periodic Winners > What On Earth

Olta - The Barb-A.
Olta - The Barb
Directed By A.
Turkey
3.08 min 3
Place winner
Sorry, Mother Earth-Alan
Sorry, Mother Earth
Directed By Alan
United States
2.89 min 2
What On Earth Is Goi-Alannah
What On Earth Is Goi
Directed By Alannah
Canada
2.54 min 0
This Is My Life-Alexander
This Is My Life
Directed By Alexander
Namibia
1.36 min 5
Place winner
Caring For Cats-Algis
Caring For Cats
Directed By Algis
Canada
3.35 min 8
Shapeshifter Prequil-Algis
Shapeshifter Prequil
Directed By Algis
Canada
2.28 min 2
Environmental Sands-Algis
Environmental Sands
Directed By Algis
Canada
5.64 min 1
Aboslutely, I Do-Aline
Aboslutely, I Do
Directed By Aline
United States
8.69 min 1
War-Amit
War
Directed By Amit
India
1.40 min 6
Child S Play-Ankur
Child S Play
Directed By Ankur
India
2.44 min 18
Money Possesses Us -Ann
Money Possesses Us
Directed By Ann
Belgium
3.02 min 4
Xenophilia-Asif
Xenophilia
Directed By Asif
India
3.24 min 4
Coming Of The Son Of-Brad
Coming Of The Son Of
Directed By Brad
United States
3.00 min 5
Place winner
The Bigger Picture-Brendan
The Bigger Picture
Directed By Brendan
United States
2.87 min 2
The Bushman Of Bunyi-Cameron
The Bushman Of Bunyi
Directed By Cameron
Australia
3.00 min 5
Children In Crisis-Cathryn
Children In Crisis
Directed By Cathryn
United States
2.42 min 1
In The Blink Of An E-Cayley
In The Blink Of An E
Directed By Cayley
Canada
1.27 min 5
120 Meters-Cherrybombmusic
120 Meters
Directed By Cherrybombmusic
United Kingdom
4.27 min 0
C.C.R.A.p-Christopher
C.C.R.A.p
Directed By Christopher
United States
8.32 min 2
Keep On Wondering-CLAUDIO
Keep On Wondering
Directed By CLAUDIO
Mexico
2.33 min 7
The Klinic-Daniel
The Klinic
Directed By Daniel
United Kingdom
2.60 min 0
Unemployment, Enviro-Daniel
Unemployment, Enviro
Directed By Daniel
Hungary
6.06 min 0
Dirty Pig-Davide
Dirty Pig
Directed By Davide
United States
1.09 min 8
Lol :-)-Davide
Lol :-)
Directed By Davide
United States
1.43 min 4
Into The Ruins -dhanush
Into The Ruins
Directed By dhanush
India
4.75 min 0
Destitute-Dima
Destitute
Directed By Dima
United Kingdom
2.56 min 2
Waiting To Work-Doug
Waiting To Work
Directed By Doug
United States
2.91 min 0
Geri Donusum / Recyc-Eray
Geri Donusum / Recyc
Directed By Eray
Turkey
4.46 min 0
Central Station-Fabrice
Central Station
Directed By Fabrice
Belgium
3.03 min 8
Place winner
Girl - Woman-genio
Girl - Woman
Directed By genio
United Kingdom
1.41 min 2
Lets Not Ruin The Wo-GEORGIA
Lets Not Ruin The Wo
Directed By GEORGIA
United Kingdom
1.52 min 4
Mexican Earth-Giselle
Mexican Earth
Directed By Giselle
Mexico
1.55 min 3
In Aluminium We Trus-Herbert
In Aluminium We Trus
Directed By Herbert
Iceland
2.52 min 0
Anonymous Death-Irvin
Anonymous Death
Directed By Irvin
United States
1.33 min 2
Life-J
Life
Directed By J
United States
2.39 min 2
Charly Angel-John
Charly Angel
Directed By John
Greece
2.86 min 31
Meaning Of Life-John
Meaning Of Life
Directed By John
Canada
2.17 min 2
Spring-John
Spring
Directed By John
Canada
3.27 min 2
3-Minute 4-Play-Johnny
3-Minute 4-Play
Directed By Johnny
Russian Federation
3.83 min 10
Stephen Spielberg-Jon
Stephen Spielberg
Directed By Jon
United Kingdom
2.47 min 5
Cigarettes-Joshua
Cigarettes
Directed By Joshua
United States
1.49 min 3
A Tap Dripping-Joshua
A Tap Dripping
Directed By Joshua
United States
1.33 min 3
A Tap Dripping-Joshua
A Tap Dripping
Directed By Joshua
United States
1.33 min 3
Place winner
The Sleeper-Jules
The Sleeper
Directed By Jules
United Kingdom
2.49 min 0
The Swinging Cholita-Jules
The Swinging Cholita
Directed By Jules
United Kingdom
2.44 min 1
Gone-Kelly
Gone
Directed By Kelly
United States
2.98 min 0
Meet With Ds-Kenji
Meet With Ds
Directed By Kenji
Japan
1.90 min 5
Place winner
Neon Thoughts-Kevin
Neon Thoughts
Directed By Kevin
United Kingdom
2.98 min 10
Place winner
Earth Is Goingon Thi-khushvender
Earth Is Goingon Thi
Directed By khushvender
India
1.47 min 5
Small Town Cowboy-Konstantinos
Small Town Cowboy
Directed By Konstantinos
United Kingdom
2.85 min 2
Midilidi-Koudis
Midilidi
Directed By Koudis
Czech Republic
3.08 min 1
Dj Dopamine-Breaksom-koudis
Dj Dopamine-Breaksom
Directed By koudis
Czech Republic
7.65 min 0
Escape From Czech Re-koudis
Escape From Czech Re
Directed By koudis
Czech Republic
3.00 min 0
Escape From Czech Re-koudis
Escape From Czech Re
Directed By koudis
Czech Republic
3.00 min 0
A Street Artist-Kubanychbek
A Street Artist
Directed By Kubanychbek
Kyrgyzstan
2.74 min 4
Leaving The Ivory To-Lee
Leaving The Ivory To
Directed By Lee
United Kingdom
2.21 min 8
Place winner
Unfortunately Malory-Lux
Unfortunately Malory
Directed By Lux
Canada
3.03 min 2
Don't Just React-Manjiri
Don't Just React
Directed By Manjiri
India
1.41 min 6
Ballentine: Top Of T-Matt
Ballentine: Top Of T
Directed By Matt
United States
2.99 min 0
Bon Appetit-Matthew
Bon Appetit
Directed By Matthew
United Kingdom
2.46 min 1
Quite Summer-mengying
Quite Summer
Directed By mengying
China
2.09 min 3
West Coast Fallers-Mike
West Coast Fallers
Directed By Mike
Canada
5.98 min 4
Zoned-mike
Zoned
Directed By mike
United Kingdom
1.97 min 1
The Dare-Nainesh
The Dare
Directed By Nainesh
India
0.45 min 5
Nothing-Nathan
Nothing
Directed By Nathan
United States
2.20 min 6
Place winner
Invaders-navarro
Invaders
Directed By navarro
France
3.69 min 5
Human-nigel
Human
Directed By nigel
United Kingdom
2.90 min 0
The Horologist....-Oláh-Badi
The Horologist....
Directed By Oláh-Badi
Romania
4.86 min 0
Why I Do It?-Pablo
Why I Do It?
Directed By Pablo
Spain
3.22 min 17
2nd Place winner
All Around Us.-Patrick
All Around Us.
Directed By Patrick
United States
2.60 min 5
Man On The Bridge-Paul
Man On The Bridge
Directed By Paul
United Kingdom
1.00 min 4
I Am An American-Peter
I Am An American
Directed By Peter
United States
1.52 min 8
The Hope Chronicles-Polly
The Hope Chronicles
Directed By Polly
New Zealand
2.59 min 6
Pandu Series Webisod-Pramod
Pandu Series Webisod
Directed By Pramod
India
0.45 min 2
Green Mother-Pramod
Green Mother
Directed By Pramod
India
1.50 min 2
The Waiting-Ragni
The Waiting
Directed By Ragni
United Kingdom
2.65 min 30
Live Green -Rahul
Live Green
Directed By Rahul
India
2.88 min 3
La Colocation-Remy
La Colocation
Directed By Remy
France
3.15 min 0
What On Earth Is Goi-Richard
What On Earth Is Goi
Directed By Richard
United States
1.96 min 2
Quadriplegic I Am-Richard
Quadriplegic I Am
Directed By Richard
United States
3.00 min 8
A Little Bird Told M-Richard
A Little Bird Told M
Directed By Richard
Canada
3.08 min 11
Suchashame-Rupert
Suchashame
Directed By Rupert
United Kingdom
2.25 min 6
Death Note | Short F-Ryan
Death Note | Short F
Directed By Ryan
United States
3.49 min 0
Uranium: Boom, Bust -Ryle
Uranium: Boom, Bust
Directed By Ryle
United States
3.01 min 4
Junk Boat-Sam
Junk Boat
Directed By Sam
United States
3.19 min 24
2nd Place winner
Attitude Of Silence-SantoshShikhare&AbhijeetWalanj
Attitude Of Silence
Directed By SantoshShikhare&AbhijeetWalanj
India
2.98 min 1
White Noise-Slobodan
White Noise
Directed By Slobodan
Croatia
2.36 min 1
White Noise-Slobodan
White Noise
Directed By Slobodan
Croatia
2.19 min 3
2nd Place winner
Sentence-Surya
Sentence
Directed By Surya
India
4.10 min 5
Sandwich-Takehiko
Sandwich
Directed By Takehiko
Japan
3.38 min 6
2nd Place winner
The New Jungle-Thomas
The New Jungle
Directed By Thomas
United Kingdom
1.36 min 3
Life Cycle-Tom
Life Cycle
Directed By Tom
United Kingdom
3.12 min 4
Balancing Island Tim-Ty
Balancing Island Tim
Directed By Ty
United States
3.00 min 9
Strong Bodies Fight-William
Strong Bodies Fight
Directed By William
United States
1.81 min 8
2nd Place winner
Nankou-wujinlongzhu
Nankou
Directed By wujinlongzhu
China
2.87 min 0
Market Square-Yasunari
Market Square
Directed By Yasunari
Malaysia
3.00 min 2
Tabloid Tales-Yvonne
Tabloid Tales
Directed By Yvonne
United Kingdom
3.25 min 8
Ash The Depressant-Zie
Ash The Depressant
Directed By Zie
Australia
2.00 min 2