Films



My Digital Crib

Contest Name :Cisco Digital Cribs, Submission Date :10-13-2008, Uploaded By : Will
Directed By :  William Urbina, Videographer,,
Shot On: Sony HVR V1U, Edited On: Adobe Premiere,  Crew Members: 0  Duration:
Canoga Park ,CA , United States   Views: 675
Inspiration: As someone who works with HD video on the web I feel technology is a huge part of my life and it's something thats very aparent in my home.
       3



 
I didnt mention the Digital Crib because there one in the directions one video was supposed to be all about the digital crib and one was an interview. I dont know why their only showing one... 
We don't care about you, talk about technology earlier, lost interest  
Hey checked out your other video, thought it was cool, well made, don't know why they didn't choose that one as the 'main video'. You got my vote.. 
All Periodic Winners > Cisco Digital Cribs

Long Battle With Sho-aanand
Long Battle With Sho
Directed By aanand
India
3.06 min 2
Place winner
Cinthya S Digital Cr-Alan
Cinthya S Digital Cr
Directed By Alan
Mexico
2.79 min 4
Place winner
Cinthya S Digital Cr-Alán
Cinthya S Digital Cr
Directed By Alán
Mexico
1.48 min 0
Public Digital Crib-Alessandro
Public Digital Crib
Directed By Alessandro
Italy
5.64 min 5
Place winner
Public Digital Crib -Alessandro
Public Digital Crib
Directed By Alessandro
Italy
2.66 min 0
Public Digital Crib -Alessandro
Public Digital Crib
Directed By Alessandro
Italy
2.96 min 0
Digital Crib Tour-Alex
Digital Crib Tour
Directed By Alex
United States
1.75 min 1
Ramondigitalcrib-Alex
Ramondigitalcrib
Directed By Alex
United States
1.43 min 1
Ramondigitalcrib-Alex
Ramondigitalcrib
Directed By Alex
United States
1.75 min 0
My Digital Crib-Alex
My Digital Crib
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
2.15 min 0
My Digital Crib-Alex
My Digital Crib
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.66 min 2
Idude Interview: Dig-Alexis
Idude Interview: Dig
Directed By Alexis
United States
3.00 min 2
Digital Cribs: Inter-Alexis
Digital Cribs: Inter
Directed By Alexis
United States
3.00 min 0
Idude Interview: Dig-Alexis
Idude Interview: Dig
Directed By Alexis
United States
2.95 min 0
Long Battle With Sho-anand
Long Battle With Sho
Directed By anand
India
3.06 min 1
Daniel S Digital Cri-Andrew
Daniel S Digital Cri
Directed By Andrew
United States
1.08 min 0
Daniel's Digital Cri-Andrew
Daniel's Digital Cri
Directed By Andrew
United States
1.42 min 0
Jasmit S Digital Cri-Ankur
Jasmit S Digital Cri
Directed By Ankur
India
2.88 min 5
Place winner
Jasmit's Digital Cri-Ankur
Jasmit's Digital Cri
Directed By Ankur
India
3.33 min 0
Kma / Anthony Lucero-Anthony
Kma / Anthony Lucero
Directed By Anthony
United States
2.10 min 2
Kma / Anthony Lucero-Anthony
Kma / Anthony Lucero
Directed By Anthony
United States
2.10 min 0
The House That Geek -Chris
The House That Geek
Directed By Chris
United States
3.01 min 0
Place winner
Digital Cribs - Aust-CJ
Digital Cribs - Aust
Directed By CJ
United States
3.00 min 18
Place winner
Digital Cribs - Aust-CJ
Digital Cribs - Aust
Directed By CJ
United States
3.00 min 0
Cypress House-Cullen
Cypress House
Directed By Cullen
United States
3.16 min 1
Cypress House Part T-Cullen
Cypress House Part T
Directed By Cullen
United States
3.00 min 0
Cramped Cribs-Dan
Cramped Cribs
Directed By Dan
Canada
2.36 min 2
Cramped Cribs Pt2-Dan
Cramped Cribs Pt2
Directed By Dan
Canada
3.29 min 0
Digicrib-Daniel
Digicrib
Directed By Daniel
Australia
3.04 min 0
Techdigicrib-Daniel
Techdigicrib
Directed By Daniel
Australia
3.01 min 1
Dj Savi-David
Dj Savi
Directed By David
United States
2.88 min 1
Dj Savi-David
Dj Savi
Directed By David
United States
2.35 min 0
Larry Natalia S Crib-Dawn
Larry Natalia S Crib
Directed By Dawn
United States
3.15 min 3
Place winner
Larry Natalia's Crib-Dawn
Larry Natalia's Crib
Directed By Dawn
United States
1.58 min 0
Wireless As-Ellie
Wireless As
Directed By Ellie
New Zealand
2.88 min 0
Wireless A%uff53-Ellie
Wireless A%uff53
Directed By Ellie
New Zealand
2.88 min 0
Wireless As-Ellie
Wireless As
Directed By Ellie
New Zealand
3.00 min 0
Teknique-gökay
Teknique
Directed By gökay
Turkey
2.63 min 0
Teknique-gökay
Teknique
Directed By gökay
Turkey
2.77 min 0
Digital Crib -Icelan-Herbert
Digital Crib -Icelan
Directed By Herbert
Iceland
3.08 min 0
My Digital Crib -Ice-Herbert
My Digital Crib -Ice
Directed By Herbert
Iceland
3.12 min 0
My Digital Crib -Ice-Herbert
My Digital Crib -Ice
Directed By Herbert
Iceland
3.12 min 1
Mother And Daughter-hewei
Mother And Daughter
Directed By hewei
China
0.57 min 0
Hunter S Crib-Hunter
Hunter S Crib
Directed By Hunter
United States
2.99 min 1
Me, My Digital Crib-Huseyin
Me, My Digital Crib
Directed By Huseyin
United Kingdom
3.17 min 1
Me, My Digital Crib-Huseyin
Me, My Digital Crib
Directed By Huseyin
United Kingdom
3.10 min 0
Maf S Digital Crib-Jacinta
Maf S Digital Crib
Directed By Jacinta
Australia
1.40 min 17
Place winner
Maf's Digital Crib-Jacinta
Maf's Digital Crib
Directed By Jacinta
Australia
0.91 min 0
Widescreensecond-Jack
Widescreensecond
Directed By Jack
Australia
0.15 min 0
Rossco Wright's Digi-Jake
Rossco Wright's Digi
Directed By Jake
United States
2.58 min 4
Place winner
Rossco Wright's Digi-Jake
Rossco Wright's Digi
Directed By Jake
United States
1.65 min 0
Henry's Digital Crib-Jethro
Henry's Digital Crib
Directed By Jethro
Philippines
2.37 min 0
Place winner
Digital Cribs Feat. -Jethro
Digital Cribs Feat.
Directed By Jethro
Philippines
3.13 min 0
The Channel Surfer P-Julian
The Channel Surfer P
Directed By Julian
Czech Republic
2.96 min 0
The Channel Surfer-Julian
The Channel Surfer
Directed By Julian
Czech Republic
2.09 min 0
Enga Veeduchd-Lavanya
Enga Veeduchd
Directed By Lavanya
United States
2.80 min 1
Place winner
Tech Details-Lavanya
Tech Details
Directed By Lavanya
United States
2.58 min 0
Satyacrib-Lorenzo
Satyacrib
Directed By Lorenzo
Italy
2.43 min 1
Satyacrib-Lorenzo
Satyacrib
Directed By Lorenzo
Italy
3.18 min 2
Mo And Antonio-Marcel
Mo And Antonio
Directed By Marcel
Germany
3.09 min 0
Mo And Antonio-Marcel
Mo And Antonio
Directed By Marcel
Germany
1.09 min 1
Mike Cotton -mark
Mike Cotton
Directed By mark
United Kingdom
1.93 min 2
Place winner
Mike Cotton -mark
Mike Cotton
Directed By mark
United Kingdom
3.00 min 8
Aaron S Digital Crib-Matthew
Aaron S Digital Crib
Directed By Matthew
United States
3.00 min 13
Place winner

"Aaron's Digital Cri
Directed By Matthew
United States
3.00 min 0
Aaron's Digital Crib-Matthew
Aaron's Digital Crib
Directed By Matthew
United States
3.01 min 0
Video Simulation Roo-Matthew
Video Simulation Roo
Directed By Matthew
United States
2.70 min 1
The Digital Family H-P.
The Digital Family H
Directed By P.
United States
3.00 min 0
The Digital Family H-P.
The Digital Family H
Directed By P.
United States
2.92 min 0
Cisco-PATRICIA
Cisco
Directed By PATRICIA
Colombia
1.78 min 0
Digital Life-PATRICIA
Digital Life
Directed By PATRICIA
Colombia
2.15 min 0
A Japanese Digital C-Patrick
A Japanese Digital C
Directed By Patrick
United States
2.91 min 2
Place winner
A Japanese Digital C-Patrick
A Japanese Digital C
Directed By Patrick
United States
3.00 min 0
Moving On Fast !-Paul
Moving On Fast !
Directed By Paul
Romania
2.81 min 9
Place winner
Moving On Fast !-Paul
Moving On Fast !
Directed By Paul
Romania
2.87 min 0
Maslaw's Digital Cri-Pawel
Maslaw's Digital Cri
Directed By Pawel
Poland
3.00 min 0
Maslaw's Digital Cri-Pawel
Maslaw's Digital Cri
Directed By Pawel
Poland
2.20 min 3
Maslaw's Digi Crib --Pawel
Maslaw's Digi Crib -
Directed By Pawel
Poland
2.20 min 0
Pedro Cohen Cribs-Pedro
Pedro Cohen Cribs
Directed By Pedro
Spain
3.26 min 0
Video Edicion Digita-Pedro
Video Edicion Digita
Directed By Pedro
Spain
2.16 min 0
Pirates Of The 3rd W-Pieter
Pirates Of The 3rd W
Directed By Pieter
South Africa
2.88 min 0
Pirates Of The 3rd W-Pieter
Pirates Of The 3rd W
Directed By Pieter
South Africa
3.00 min 0
Tech Geek Warehouse -Regina
Tech Geek Warehouse
Directed By Regina
United States
1.87 min 0
Place winner
Tech Geek Warehouse-Regina
Tech Geek Warehouse
Directed By Regina
United States
3.12 min 0
Digital Crib 1-Ric
Digital Crib 1
Directed By Ric
Chad
3.41 min 0
Digital Crib 1-Ric
Digital Crib 1
Directed By Ric
Chad
4.23 min 0
Cisco Winner Digital-Robin
Cisco Winner Digital
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 0
Cisco Winner Robin G-Robin
Cisco Winner Robin G
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.15 min 11
Transition-russel
Transition
Directed By russel
United States
2.48 min 0
Transition Part Ii-Russel
Transition Part Ii
Directed By Russel
United States
2.37 min 0
Transition-russel
Transition
Directed By russel
United States
2.37 min 0
Brooklyn Filmmaker-Sam
Brooklyn Filmmaker
Directed By Sam
United States
2.99 min 0
Travis S Digital Cri-Spike
Travis S Digital Cri
Directed By Spike
Australia
2.98 min 4
Place winner
Travis's Digital Cri-Spike
Travis's Digital Cri
Directed By Spike
Australia
2.20 min 0
Arnaud's Digital Cri-Stine
Arnaud's Digital Cri
Directed By Stine
United States
2.99 min 0
Place winner
Arnaud's Digital Cri-Stine
Arnaud's Digital Cri
Directed By Stine
United States
3.00 min 0
Arnaud S Digital Cri-Stine
Arnaud S Digital Cri
Directed By Stine
United States
3.01 min 2
Denis Caminade In Di-Theo
Denis Caminade In Di
Directed By Theo
France
2.55 min 0
Denis Caminade In Di-Theo
Denis Caminade In Di
Directed By Theo
France
2.16 min 0
Mixed Media Painting-vivek
Mixed Media Painting
Directed By vivek
India
2.72 min 0
Place winner