The Last of my Kind

Contest Name :End Game, Submission Date :05-27-2019, Uploaded By : Bernard
Directed By :  Lawrence Makoona & Glyn Francis, writer, filmaker,,
Shot On: Canon 5D,   Crew Members: 8  Duration: 4.01 mins
Moonee Ponds ,Victoria , Australia   Views: 247
Inspiration: The siege of Sarajevo in the Bosnian War. This film was scripted, filmed, edited and screened as presented here in 27 hours during the Filmonik, Kino Kabaret on 21 October 2017
       2



 
Nice graphics 
Amazing that you did this in 27 hours! 
Current Submissions > End Game

AlarMED-Darius
AlarMED
Directed By Darius
United States
3.00 min
Yummy!-Joel
Yummy!
Directed By Joel
United States
3.49 min
End Game-Andrew
End Game
Directed By Andrew
United States
2.59 min
Lost-Dom
Lost
Directed By Dom
United States
3.38 min
Mask of Revenge-Bessy
Mask of Revenge
Directed By Bessy
United States
5.00 min
The Entity-Jarod
The Entity
Directed By Jarod
United States
443.75 min
Hunting Ground-Domenico
Hunting Ground
Directed By Domenico
United Kingdom
5.11 min
Questions After Ed M-Tony
Questions After Ed M
Directed By Tony
United States
4.32 min
2nd Place winner
Despite the Voices-Tony
Despite the Voices
Directed By Tony
United States
3.33 min
Mona-Lorena
Mona
Directed By Lorena
Albania
5.44 min
The Last of my Kind-Lawrence
The Last of my Kind
Directed By Lawrence
Australia
4.01 min
Beyond Myself-Nayely
Beyond Myself
Directed By Nayely
United States
4.26 min
Change is inevitable-Christopher
Change is inevitable
Directed By Christopher
United States
4.48 min
Hangover in Moscow-Vladimir
Hangover in Moscow
Directed By Vladimir

4.44 min
Cold Winter Tale-Gwai
Cold Winter Tale
Directed By Gwai
Malaysia
3.32 min
THE TRUMPET-Joan
THE TRUMPET
Directed By Joan
United States
4.36 min
Cow Murka-Alexey
Cow Murka
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
5.54 min
Cheating Death-Chris
Cheating Death
Directed By Chris
United States
4.13 min
LEFT UNTOLD-PAME
LEFT UNTOLD
Directed By PAME
Spain
4.59 min
3rd Place winner
Voces Enim-Ryan
Voces Enim
Directed By Ryan
New Zealand
4.57 min
Rejection-Scott
Rejection
Directed By Scott
United States
4.59 min
Shower Thoughts-Beni
Shower Thoughts
Directed By Beni
Spain
4.58 min
Blockbusted-Justin
Blockbusted
Directed By Justin
United States
5.04 min
Coup De Grâce-Arshad
Coup De Grâce
Directed By Arshad
Canada
5.00 min
Purple Reign-Zachary
Purple Reign
Directed By Zachary
United States
3.29 min
Last Woman Standing-Michael
Last Woman Standing
Directed By Michael

3.10 min
Made in China-Kehan
Made in China
Directed By Kehan
Canada
3.10 min
The Chosen One-Heather
The Chosen One
Directed By Heather
United States
3.44 min
Parked-Devin
Parked
Directed By Devin
Canada
4.05 min
HEROS BY ACCIDENT-JORGE
HEROS BY ACCIDENT
Directed By JORGE
United States
3.31 min
END GAME-Dumitru
END GAME
Directed By Dumitru
Romania
3.03 min
Bukit-Mark
Bukit
Directed By Mark
Australia
3.37 min
Monday on the beach-Jardiel
Monday on the beach
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.43 min
Right on Track-Cameron
Right on Track
Directed By Cameron
United States
4.56 min
Smokeless-Sara
Smokeless
Directed By Sara
United States
4.10 min
3rd Place winner