Speechless Nights

Contest Name :Lost in Translation, Submission Date :11-20-2017, Uploaded By : Matthew
Directed By :  Matthew , Filmmaker,,
Shot On: C300 Mark II,   Crew Members: 3  Duration:
Brooklyn ,NY , United States   Views: 11804
       9



 
I like this a lot.  
So Matthew gets first place, looks like we have to battle it out for second...well done. 
Well done! 
Very nice work.  
Love it! Fun story. Well told. 
Liked it. Send my regards to Alexandra. It is a beautiful coincidence because I know her since high school. 
Clever twist. Great casting.  {Jury Member}
Very funny. It kept me in suspense. I completely believed in the reality of the situation only to be pleasantly surprised at the ending. {Jury Member}
great work! 
Current Submissions >

GOPR2278- McCoy
GOPR2278
Directed By McCoy
United States
2
Butterfly- Meliani
Butterfly
Directed By Meliani
United Kingdom
5
Home Episode 1- Chan
Home Episode 1
Directed By Chan

0
Antihero- Nowak
Antihero
Directed By Nowak
United States
2
The Dilemma of Choic- McKinney
The Dilemma of Choic
Directed By McKinney

0
NO ONE ELSE WILL- dindy
NO ONE ELSE WILL
Directed By dindy

0
Pick up Game- Rhymer
Pick up Game
Directed By Rhymer

0
	Murder On Route 111- Kiroga
Murder On Route 111
Directed By Kiroga

0
11551_Natalie.mp4- Fu
11551_Natalie.mp4
Directed By Fu

0
33419_TuTuTulut.mp4- Aillaud
33419_TuTuTulut.mp4
Directed By Aillaud

0
Brian Smith The Colo- Smith
Brian Smith The Colo
Directed By Smith

0
BRENAFREIDA- Arnold
BRENAFREIDA
Directed By Arnold

2
HOT LIKE HELL- Faraday
HOT LIKE HELL
Directed By Faraday

1
1506_kendnarev1.mov- Wang
1506_kendnarev1.mov
Directed By Wang

0
Thomas Curran Moving- Cameras
Thomas Curran Moving
Directed By Cameras

1
Berlin Diversity- Nashat
Berlin Diversity
Directed By Nashat

1
Invisible Enemy- Hardin
Invisible Enemy
Directed By Hardin

0
Statement- Judele
Statement
Directed By Judele

4
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

2
2nd Place winner
Time of Death- Lima
Time of Death
Directed By Lima

0
Lucis Mortis- Ayres
Lucis Mortis
Directed By Ayres

0
SNUFF- Colorado
SNUFF
Directed By Colorado

2
Hired- Mena Cejas
Hired
Directed By Mena Cejas

0
Losing Claire- Majmudar
Losing Claire
Directed By Majmudar

4
How Weird- Ciment
How Weird
Directed By Ciment
United States
2
Taylor Black by  Spi-Spike
Taylor Black by Spi
Directed By Spike

0
Checkmate-Abdelaziz
Checkmate
Directed By Abdelaziz

0
Ballet is A Piece of-Abraham
Ballet is A Piece of
Directed By Abraham
United States
1
'The Interview'-Adam
'The Interview'
Directed By Adam
United Kingdom
3
Philis-Adam
Philis
Directed By Adam
United Kingdom
0
The Taker-Adam
The Taker
Directed By Adam
United States
0
Between the Crosshai-Adam
Between the Crosshai
Directed By Adam
United States
0
The Differences Betw-Adesewa
The Differences Betw
Directed By Adesewa
United Kingdom
0
Thicket-Adrianna
Thicket
Directed By Adrianna
Poland
1
For Sale: Baby Shoes-Afonso
For Sale: Baby Shoes
Directed By Afonso
United States
2
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
0
3rd Place winner
Ozi and neighbours-Alex
Ozi and neighbours
Directed By Alex
Romania
0
Jonas Zimnickas - A -Alex
Jonas Zimnickas - A
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
0
CADENCE-Alexander
CADENCE
Directed By Alexander
Germany
6
1st Place winner
Whistleblower by Ale-Alexander
Whistleblower by Ale
Directed By Alexander
Germany
4
Nini and Tim-Alexander
Nini and Tim
Directed By Alexander
Germany
6
272 Miles-Alexander
272 Miles
Directed By Alexander
United States
2
Inside Job-Alexandria
Inside Job
Directed By Alexandria
United States
1
Cow Murka-Alexey
Cow Murka
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
1
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
2
1st Place winner
Purgatory -Ali
Purgatory
Directed By Ali
Iran
0
Isolation-Alice
Isolation
Directed By Alice
Australia
0
4 Walls-Alishama
4 Walls
Directed By Alishama
Namibia
0
Behind the Scenes-Alle
Behind the Scenes
Directed By Alle
Australia
0
Sea-Level Rising:-Alyssa
Sea-Level Rising:
Directed By Alyssa
United States
0
Illegal to a Degree -Alyssa
Illegal to a Degree
Directed By Alyssa
United States
3
It's a Resolution-Amine
It's a Resolution
Directed By Amine
Canada
2

"Its A Great Connect
Directed By Amit
Australia
1
Tete-A-Tete-Amitabh
Tete-A-Tete
Directed By Amitabh
United States
0
Title9-Amy
Title9
Directed By Amy

7
Snares of the Devil -Amy
Snares of the Devil
Directed By Amy

0
Maya.-Anagha
Maya.
Directed By Anagha
India
0
Light Prohibition-Andrea
Light Prohibition
Directed By Andrea
Italy
0
SEEK.-Andreas
SEEK.
Directed By Andreas
Sweden
0
Lost in translation-Andrew
Lost in translation
Directed By Andrew
United States
5
Fresh Start-Andrew
Fresh Start
Directed By Andrew
United States
7
The Phone Call-Andrew
The Phone Call
Directed By Andrew
United States
0
End Game-Andrew
End Game
Directed By Andrew
United States
10
Set-up-Andrew
Set-up
Directed By Andrew
United States
1
Mondo-Angel
Mondo
Directed By Angel
Honduras
1
RIVALRY - THE MIND W-Angela
RIVALRY - THE MIND W
Directed By Angela
United States
8
Once Upon a Night-Ankit
Once Upon a Night
Directed By Ankit
Canada
2
The Switch-Anna
The Switch
Directed By Anna
Czech Republic
1
Dream Play-Anshul
Dream Play
Directed By Anshul
India
9
1st Place winner
Terminal-Anshul
Terminal
Directed By Anshul
India
3
Twisted Fate-Anthony
Twisted Fate
Directed By Anthony
United States
1
Jackpot-Armaz
Jackpot
Directed By Armaz
Belgium
3
2nd Place winner
Coup De Grâce-Arshad
Coup De Grâce
Directed By Arshad
Canada
6
4 Granted-Arthur
4 Granted
Directed By Arthur

1
The Obituary Column-Ashin
The Obituary Column
Directed By Ashin
India
2
We Belong-Ashley
We Belong
Directed By Ashley
United States
0
Last Train To Love-Asif
Last Train To Love
Directed By Asif
India
1
Apple-Bahar
Apple
Directed By Bahar
Iran
2
Aventuro-Barbara
Aventuro
Directed By Barbara
Canada
3
The man who remember-Bart
The man who remember
Directed By Bart
United States
0
Deadly Secret-Bart
Deadly Secret
Directed By Bart
United States
1
Shower Thoughts-Beni
Shower Thoughts
Directed By Beni
Spain
4
Send for the Dogs-Beniamin
Send for the Dogs
Directed By Beniamin
Spain
2
Dirt Tracker-Benjamin
Dirt Tracker
Directed By Benjamin
Canada
0
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
0
2nd Place winner
Another Night-Benjamin
Another Night
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
2
I run away even if I-Berin
I run away even if I
Directed By Berin
Bosnia And Herzegovina
2
2nd Place winner
Pin-up Boy-Bernard
Pin-up Boy
Directed By Bernard
Australia
1
The Invitation-Bernardo
The Invitation
Directed By Bernardo
United States
0
Lost in Translation -Bernardo
Lost in Translation
Directed By Bernardo
Germany
2
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

4
1st Place winner
Mask of Revenge-Bessy
Mask of Revenge
Directed By Bessy
United States
4
LOUD Love-Bing
LOUD Love
Directed By Bing
United States
2
The Last Time-Boulomsouk
The Last Time
Directed By Boulomsouk
United Kingdom
1
Ruby-Brady
Ruby
Directed By Brady
United States
6
2nd Place winner
Life of a Barista...-Brett
Life of a Barista...
Directed By Brett
United States
2
Bounty Chasers-Brody
Bounty Chasers
Directed By Brody
Canada
2
Godless-Bryan
Godless
Directed By Bryan
Australia
2
Catalyst-Bryson
Catalyst
Directed By Bryson
United States
3
CAKE-Burç
CAKE
Directed By Burç
Turkey
6
Bunny-Busted
Bunny
Directed By Busted
United States
1
3rd Place winner
Right on Track-Cameron
Right on Track
Directed By Cameron
United States
8
ACCIDENT-Carolis
ACCIDENT
Directed By Carolis
Malaysia
5
Pastime-Charles
Pastime
Directed By Charles
United States
0
THE CALLER-Charley
THE CALLER
Directed By Charley
United States
2
SMOKE SCREEN-Charley
SMOKE SCREEN
Directed By Charley
United States
0
WHERE'S MY BROTHER-Charley
WHERE'S MY BROTHER
Directed By Charley
United States
0
Climate Change the R-Charley
Climate Change the R
Directed By Charley
United States
0
Moving On-Chastity
Moving On
Directed By Chastity
United States
13
1st Place winner
The World Around You-Chastity
The World Around You
Directed By Chastity

0
Cheating Death-Chris
Cheating Death
Directed By Chris
United States
4
Stop. Look. Listen.-Christina
Stop. Look. Listen.
Directed By Christina
United States
9
3rd Place winner
A cause and an effec-Christopher
A cause and an effec
Directed By Christopher
United States
2
Reset-Christopher
Reset
Directed By Christopher
United States
2
Staring at Socks-Claire
Staring at Socks
Directed By Claire
Australia
0
The Lorraine Walker -Clare
The Lorraine Walker
Directed By Clare
Canada
0
Doortugal-Corey
Doortugal
Directed By Corey
United States
0
Stag don't-Craig
Stag don't
Directed By Craig
United Kingdom
1
Ben & Slane at the c-Damian
Ben & Slane at the c
Directed By Damian
France
0
Brothers' Quarrel-Daniel
Brothers' Quarrel
Directed By Daniel
Czech Republic
3
Bring The Phone Call-Daniel
Bring The Phone Call
Directed By Daniel
Canada
1
The Van Helsing Chro-Danilo
The Van Helsing Chro
Directed By Danilo
United States
0
AlarMED-Darius
AlarMED
Directed By Darius
United States
5
Visionary Work-Darius
Visionary Work
Directed By Darius
United States
1
Solitude-Darren
Solitude
Directed By Darren
United States
8
Seeing the Light-Darren
Seeing the Light
Directed By Darren
Canada
6
Sandy Solomon and Th-David
Sandy Solomon and Th
Directed By David
United States
3
Dark Night of the Zo-David
Dark Night of the Zo
Directed By David
Australia
3
Apocalypsis-David
Apocalypsis
Directed By David
United States
0
House of Lust-David
House of Lust
Directed By David
United States
0
Cinema-David
Cinema
Directed By David
United States
1
VENTANAS-David
VENTANAS
Directed By David
Malaysia
2
3rd Place winner
Auto-Dawn
Auto
Directed By Dawn
United States
8
The Carpenter-Dawn
The Carpenter
Directed By Dawn

1
2nd Place winner
Eureka-Dawn
Eureka
Directed By Dawn
United States
4
Rat-Dawn
Rat
Directed By Dawn
United States
5
The Training Time-Deividas
The Training Time
Directed By Deividas
Lithuania
0
Parked-Devin
Parked
Directed By Devin
Canada
0
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
0
3rd Place winner
Dear Anthony-Director
Dear Anthony
Directed By Director
New Zealand
5
Lost-Dom
Lost
Directed By Dom
United States
4
Hunting Ground-Domenico
Hunting Ground
Directed By Domenico
United Kingdom
6
THE BEEHIVE-Donna
THE BEEHIVE
Directed By Donna
Jamaica
4
marcha en Juarez-DubethRamferi
marcha en Juarez
Directed By DubethRamferi
United States
0
END GAME-Dumitru
END GAME
Directed By Dumitru
Romania
0
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
3
2nd Place winner
Neighbours-Edward
Neighbours
Directed By Edward
Germany
2
The Couple-Elin-Margareta
The Couple
Directed By Elin-Margareta
United Kingdom
1
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
1
1st Place winner
Urination Complicati-Elliot
Urination Complicati
Directed By Elliot
United States
3
2nd Place winner
My Lockdown Experien-Emem
My Lockdown Experien
Directed By Emem
Nigeria
0
Eyerony-Emerson
Eyerony
Directed By Emerson
United States
1
Brainiac-Eric
Brainiac
Directed By Eric
United States
0
Once More, From -Evan
Once More, From
Directed By Evan
Canada
8
1st Place winner
Await-Farai
Await
Directed By Farai
United States
3
Interpreter-Federico
Interpreter
Directed By Federico
Uruguay
14
When Work Calls-Feisal
When Work Calls
Directed By Feisal
Malaysia
0
Esperanza-Felipe
Esperanza
Directed By Felipe
Chile
1
Searching For Babel-Francois
Searching For Babel
Directed By Francois
France
0
Left Alone-Gary
Left Alone
Directed By Gary
United States
2
Left Behind-Gary
Left Behind
Directed By Gary
United States
0
A Frantic Love 2-Gary
A Frantic Love 2
Directed By Gary
United States
2
The End-Gema
The End
Directed By Gema
United States
1
FOUR-George
FOUR
Directed By George
Kenya
2
LEMONADE-Giulia
LEMONADE
Directed By Giulia
Italy
0
Chopstick Woman : Su-Greg
Chopstick Woman : Su
Directed By Greg
New Zealand
7
Forging a New Life-Greg
Forging a New Life
Directed By Greg
New Zealand
4
Hello ... Kitty ?-Greg
Hello ... Kitty ?
Directed By Greg
New Zealand
0
INVISIBLE-GREGG
INVISIBLE
Directed By GREGG
United Kingdom
4
Cold Winter Tale-Gwai
Cold Winter Tale
Directed By Gwai
Malaysia
4
Anamoly-Gwai
Anamoly
Directed By Gwai

5
The Girls Are Alrigh-Gwai
The Girls Are Alrigh
Directed By Gwai
Malaysia
9
2nd Place winner
Full Circle-Gwai
Full Circle
Directed By Gwai
Malaysia
5
2nd Place winner
No Internet-Gwai
No Internet
Directed By Gwai
Malaysia
4
3rd Place winner
A Chance-Harshvi
A Chance
Directed By Harshvi
India
15
The Chosen One-Heather
The Chosen One
Directed By Heather
United States
5
Forest Fears-Heloise
Forest Fears
Directed By Heloise
Australia
3
The Phone Call-Heman
The Phone Call
Directed By Heman
United States
0
Sentience-Hugo
Sentience
Directed By Hugo
France
0
Not an accident-Israel
Not an accident
Directed By Israel
United States
5
Mirage-J.Lince
Mirage
Directed By J.Lince
Colombia
1
Dead Wait-Jack
Dead Wait
Directed By Jack
United States
0
Episode 1 - Dead Wai-Jack
Episode 1 - Dead Wai
Directed By Jack

0
Episode 2 - Dead to -Jack
Episode 2 - Dead to
Directed By Jack
United States
0
Episode 3 - Bored to-Jack
Episode 3 - Bored to
Directed By Jack
United States
0
Episode 4 - Death Ma-Jack
Episode 4 - Death Ma
Directed By Jack
United States
0
Episode 5 - Dead in -Jack
Episode 5 - Dead in
Directed By Jack
United States
0
Episode 6 - Death is-Jack
Episode 6 - Death is
Directed By Jack
United States
0
Episode 7- Death Def-Jack
Episode 7- Death Def
Directed By Jack
United States
0
Episode 8 - Dead Sil-Jack
Episode 8 - Dead Sil
Directed By Jack
United States
0
Episode 9 - Dead Sil-Jack
Episode 9 - Dead Sil
Directed By Jack
United States
0
Episode 10 - Dead Si-Jack
Episode 10 - Dead Si
Directed By Jack
United States
0
The Venus Project-Jack
The Venus Project
Directed By Jack
Canada
0
The New Truth-Jacob
The New Truth
Directed By Jacob
United States
3
Barzakh-Jad
Barzakh
Directed By Jad
Lebanon
4
3rd Place winner
Sleep Therapy 87-Jad
Sleep Therapy 87
Directed By Jad
Lebanon
2
1460-Jad
1460
Directed By Jad
Lebanon
2
New Birth-Jadro311
New Birth
Directed By Jadro311
Croatia
0
Cambodian Coffee Loc-Jakob
Cambodian Coffee Loc
Directed By Jakob
Canada
3
1st Place winner
Small Town, Big Hear-Jakob
Small Town, Big Hear
Directed By Jakob
Canada
0
Trapped-James
Trapped
Directed By James
United Kingdom
9
INTERVAL-Jamie
INTERVAL
Directed By Jamie
Canada
0
The Messenger-Jardiel
The Messenger
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
3
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
0
3rd Place winner
Monday on the beach-Jardiel
Monday on the beach
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
0
The Millennial-Jardiel
The Millennial
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
0
A Man And His Mother-Jared
A Man And His Mother
Directed By Jared
United States
4
3rd Place winner
AS THE SUN SETS OVER-Jared
AS THE SUN SETS OVER
Directed By Jared
United States
3
The Source-Jared
The Source
Directed By Jared

1
The Entity-Jarod
The Entity
Directed By Jarod
United States
1
The Entity-Jarod
The Entity
Directed By Jarod
United States
2
A Beautiful Joke-Jason
A Beautiful Joke
Directed By Jason
United States
8
The Condo-Jason
The Condo
Directed By Jason
United States
0
Off the Map-Jason
Off the Map
Directed By Jason
United States
8
The Brain of Job: In-Jason
The Brain of Job: In
Directed By Jason
United States
1
Truer Words-Jay
Truer Words
Directed By Jay
Australia
1
The Crooked Tower-Jeff
The Crooked Tower
Directed By Jeff
United States
2
Stabbing Upwards-Jeremiah
Stabbing Upwards
Directed By Jeremiah
United States
2
THE TRUMPET-Joan
THE TRUMPET
Directed By Joan
United States
3
Sydney Sleuthers Pil-Joanna
Sydney Sleuthers Pil
Directed By Joanna
Australia
0
The Takedown of Mela-Joanna
The Takedown of Mela
Directed By Joanna
Australia
5
3rd Place winner
The Forest and the F-Joant
The Forest and the F
Directed By Joant
Singapore
3
So Tragic-Joas
So Tragic
Directed By Joas
United States
3
Loop To Perfection-Joas
Loop To Perfection
Directed By Joas
United States
1
Yummy!-Joel
Yummy!
Directed By Joel
United States
3
GUIDANCE-John
GUIDANCE
Directed By John
United States
4
In the Face of Destr-Jojo
In the Face of Destr
Directed By Jojo
United States
2
The Hustle -Jon
The Hustle
Directed By Jon

0
inside job -Jonas
inside job
Directed By Jonas
Lithuania
2
3rd Place winner
HEROS BY ACCIDENT-JORGE
HEROS BY ACCIDENT
Directed By JORGE
United States
0
The Phone Call-Joseph
The Phone Call
Directed By Joseph
United Kingdom
0
Alabaster Reynolds: -Joseph
Alabaster Reynolds:
Directed By Joseph
United States
2
The Rivalry-Josh
The Rivalry
Directed By Josh
United States
1
Lipstick Eyes-Joshua
Lipstick Eyes
Directed By Joshua
Australia
2
Blockbusted-Justin
Blockbusted
Directed By Justin
United States
8
Dumb-Justin
Dumb
Directed By Justin
Czech Republic
0
Rolling Calf - Blood-Juvelle
Rolling Calf - Blood
Directed By Juvelle

11
Twin Oaks - An Off G-KA
Twin Oaks - An Off G
Directed By KA
United States
3
Mark Pickup-KA
Mark Pickup
Directed By KA
United States
2
UNSEEN-Kaleb
UNSEEN
Directed By Kaleb

1
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
0
1st Place winner
Umbrellas.-Kamil
Umbrellas.
Directed By Kamil
Canada
0
Taking Out The Trash-Kara
Taking Out The Trash
Directed By Kara
United States
1
Mark of Cain-Karam
Mark of Cain
Directed By Karam
South Africa
1
Sleeping / Csak alsz-Kata
Sleeping / Csak alsz
Directed By Kata
Hungary
0
The Invitation-Katelyn
The Invitation
Directed By Katelyn
United States
2
1st Place winner
Party Favors-Kathryne
Party Favors
Directed By Kathryne
United States
2
Right To Life-Kathryne
Right To Life
Directed By Kathryne
United States
5
Wedding Season-Kathryne
Wedding Season
Directed By Kathryne
United States
3
HOME-Keaton
HOME
Directed By Keaton

2
To Know You-Keaton
To Know You
Directed By Keaton
United States
7
1st Place winner
Standing Still - Cha-Keaton
Standing Still - Cha
Directed By Keaton

0
Girl Code-Keaton
Girl Code
Directed By Keaton
United States
4
Made in China-Kehan
Made in China
Directed By Kehan
Canada
3
Stories of My Friend-Kelley
Stories of My Friend
Directed By Kelley
United States
0
Sip-Kelly
Sip
Directed By Kelly
Australia
0
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
404
3rd Place winner
Revellie-KORSTIAAN
Revellie
Directed By KORSTIAAN
United States
2
Manas-Kubanychbek
Manas
Directed By Kubanychbek
Kyrgyzstan
2
Do Not Disturb-Kyle
Do Not Disturb
Directed By Kyle
United States
1
Therefore I Am-Kyndra
Therefore I Am
Directed By Kyndra
United States
7
Breaking Bad- TP-Larry
Breaking Bad- TP
Directed By Larry
United States
0
The Last of my Kind-Lawrence
The Last of my Kind
Directed By Lawrence
Australia
3
Off The Grid-Lens
Off The Grid
Directed By Lens
Jamaica
1
Game Of Life-Leroy
Game Of Life
Directed By Leroy
United States
1
The Wretch Whom You -Lily
The Wretch Whom You
Directed By Lily
United States
0
The Wretch Whom You -Lily
The Wretch Whom You
Directed By Lily
United States
0
Fluffy!-Lincoln
Fluffy!
Directed By Lincoln
Brazil
0
La Madrina-Liujiyi
La Madrina
Directed By Liujiyi

0
The Flow-Logan
The Flow
Directed By Logan

7
Mona-Lorena
Mona
Directed By Lorena
Albania
3
The White Room Pilot-Ludovic
The White Room Pilot
Directed By Ludovic
Canada
0
We/re better off-Luis
We/re better off
Directed By Luis
United States
3
Mom-Luma
Mom
Directed By Luma
Czech Republic
0
Rivals-Mahesh
Rivals
Directed By Mahesh
India
7
Performance Appraisa-Mahesh
Performance Appraisa
Directed By Mahesh

1
LOVE NOTE-Marcus
LOVE NOTE
Directed By Marcus
Germany
7
1st Place winner
Two Islands-Marilyn
Two Islands
Directed By Marilyn
United States
0
A Hundred Rubles-Mario
A Hundred Rubles
Directed By Mario
United States
5
A Rose by any other -Mark
A Rose by any other
Directed By Mark
Australia
0
Moon of Petalu-Mark
Moon of Petalu
Directed By Mark
Australia
0
The Island-Mark
The Island
Directed By Mark
Australia
0
Pineapple Dreams-Mark
Pineapple Dreams
Directed By Mark
Australia
4
One in a Thousand-Mark
One in a Thousand
Directed By Mark
Australia
5
Udawalawe-Mark
Udawalawe
Directed By Mark
Australia
1
Honeysweet-Mark
Honeysweet
Directed By Mark
Australia
1
Bukit-Mark
Bukit
Directed By Mark
Australia
0
Game of Chance-Mark
Game of Chance
Directed By Mark
Australia
2
our_20s-Mark
our_20s
Directed By Mark
United States
1
SiblingRivalry-Mark
SiblingRivalry
Directed By Mark
Sweden
0
ABC-marlene
ABC
Directed By marlene
United States
0
L'homme de main-Martin
L'homme de main
Directed By Martin
France
0
Five Stars-Marvin
Five Stars
Directed By Marvin
United States
0
My 20th Birthday-Mary
My 20th Birthday
Directed By Mary
United States
0
Sweetfire -Mat
Sweetfire
Directed By Mat

1
The Church Pilot-Matjaz
The Church Pilot
Directed By Matjaz
Germany
0
5 Minutes Past the H-Matt
5 Minutes Past the H
Directed By Matt
Australia
0
The Call of Cthulhu
-Matteo
The Call of Cthulhu
Directed By Matteo

6
3rd Place winner
Speechless Nights-Matthew
Speechless Nights
Directed By Matthew
United States
9
1st Place winner
Timbers' Crest-Maurice
Timbers' Crest
Directed By Maurice
United States
4
A Phoenix in the Dor-Maxwell
A Phoenix in the Dor
Directed By Maxwell
United States
3
Spaces in Between-Maxwell
Spaces in Between
Directed By Maxwell
United States
3
disparity-melicka
disparity
Directed By melicka
United States
1
2nd Place winner
Victim of War-Mevlüt
Victim of War
Directed By Mevlüt
Turkey
1
It Be Like That-Micah
It Be Like That
Directed By Micah
United States
0
Last Woman Standing-Michael
Last Woman Standing
Directed By Michael

2
Redemption-Michael
Redemption
Directed By Michael
United States
9
A Time Lost-Michael
A Time Lost
Directed By Michael
United States
9
ALL N1-Michael
ALL N1
Directed By Michael
United States
0
An Honest Interview -Michael
An Honest Interview
Directed By Michael
United Kingdom
0
Peanut Butter Sandwi-Michael
Peanut Butter Sandwi
Directed By Michael
South Africa
3
The Call-Michael
The Call
Directed By Michael
South Africa
1
INSIDE JOB -Michael
INSIDE JOB
Directed By Michael
Canada
3
No One Cares -Michael
No One Cares
Directed By Michael
Canada
1
Cherub-Miha
Cherub
Directed By Miha
Romania
0
No Good Deed-Mihaela
No Good Deed
Directed By Mihaela
Canada
1
Roxanne-Mihai
Roxanne
Directed By Mihai
Romania
0
The Whistleblower Mi-Miles
The Whistleblower Mi
Directed By Miles
Canada
3
Old World New-Miles
Old World New
Directed By Miles
Canada
13
2nd Place winner
Won't You Not Be My -Mithra
Won't You Not Be My
Directed By Mithra
United States
0
1st Place winner
Letter to Obama-Mohanad
Letter to Obama
Directed By Mohanad
Sweden
5
2nd Place winner
Beautiful city-Mohsen
Beautiful city
Directed By Mohsen
Australia
5
Fish's new life-Mustapha
Fish's new life
Directed By Mustapha
Algeria
0
PERSON OF INTEREST-Naima
PERSON OF INTEREST
Directed By Naima
Czech Republic
2
3rd Place winner
Hazel's Teapot-Natalie
Hazel's Teapot
Directed By Natalie
United States
3
The Redhead-Natalie
The Redhead
Directed By Natalie
Germany
0
Tradduction-Nate
Tradduction
Directed By Nate
Canada
8
3rd Place winner
Affirmation-Nate
Affirmation
Directed By Nate
Canada
1
Beyond Myself-Nayely
Beyond Myself
Directed By Nayely
United States
4
The Hive: A State of-Nelson
The Hive: A State of
Directed By Nelson
United States
0
El Guajiro-Nelson
El Guajiro
Directed By Nelson
United States
3
Making Your Mark-Nick
Making Your Mark
Directed By Nick
United States
7
On The Line-Nick
On The Line
Directed By Nick
United States
1
Hell Row-Nick
Hell Row
Directed By Nick
United States
1
Blinded-Nick
Blinded
Directed By Nick
United States
0
In the shadow of the-Nicolas
In the shadow of the
Directed By Nicolas
France
1
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
0
1st Place winner
Buried Matrimony-Niklas
Buried Matrimony
Directed By Niklas
Sweden
4
Never Forgive Me-niko
Never Forgive Me
Directed By niko
United States Minor Outlying Islands
0
Taxidermis. To Set U-Nila
Taxidermis. To Set U
Directed By Nila
Mexico
1
Grammar Fairy-Nora
Grammar Fairy
Directed By Nora
United States
5
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
0
2nd Place winner
	The Whistle Blower -Ozum
The Whistle Blower
Directed By Ozum
United States
2
Surprise-Ozum
Surprise
Directed By Ozum
United States
2
Hide and Seek-Pablo
Hide and Seek
Directed By Pablo
Mexico
2
LEFT UNTOLD-PAME
LEFT UNTOLD
Directed By PAME
Spain
7
3rd Place winner
D R E A M S-PAME
D R E A M S
Directed By PAME
Spain
1
Small Hours and Bin -Paul
Small Hours and Bin
Directed By Paul
United Kingdom
4
1st Place winner
Slow Whistle-Paul
Slow Whistle
Directed By Paul
United Kingdom
3
The Interview-Paul
The Interview
Directed By Paul
United States
0
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
0
3rd Place winner
DOLLAR BILL -PAUL
DOLLAR BILL
Directed By PAUL
United States
0
THE JANITOR INSIDE J-PAUL
THE JANITOR INSIDE J
Directed By PAUL
United States
4
Fresh Start-Paul
Fresh Start
Directed By Paul
United States
4
17Hours-Pedram
17Hours
Directed By Pedram
Iran
3
1st Place winner
PB (Lobby)-Pedro
PB (Lobby)
Directed By Pedro
United States
9
1st Place winner
THE IMPOSTER-Peter
THE IMPOSTER
Directed By Peter
United States
6
Free Will Farms.-Prarthana
Free Will Farms.
Directed By Prarthana
India
2
Timeless Reality-Prince
Timeless Reality
Directed By Prince
United States
1
THE PLANTER-RAFAEL
THE PLANTER
Directed By RAFAEL
Australia
0
Number you have dail-Rajesh
Number you have dail
Directed By Rajesh
Australia
2
The Professional-Rebecca
The Professional
Directed By Rebecca
United States
3
Who is this?-Rebecca
Who is this?
Directed By Rebecca

1
Real People's Storie-Richard
Real People's Storie
Directed By Richard
United States
0
Stories from the pas-Richard
Stories from the pas
Directed By Richard
United States
0
Moth to the Flame-Richard
Moth to the Flame
Directed By Richard
New Zealand
2
Captain Kooh Space P-Rick
Captain Kooh Space P
Directed By Rick
United States
3
The Set Up-Rico
The Set Up
Directed By Rico
United States
2
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
1
3rd Place winner
Mini testimonio del -Rogelio
Mini testimonio del
Directed By Rogelio
Mexico
0
Not my story-Romina
Not my story
Directed By Romina
Canada
1
INSIDE JOB -RON
INSIDE JOB
Directed By RON
Japan
2
19-Ryan
19
Directed By Ryan
United States
0
No Service-Ryan
No Service
Directed By Ryan
United States
3
REINCARNATION: STORY-Ryan
REINCARNATION: STORY
Directed By Ryan
United States
2
Voces Enim-Ryan
Voces Enim
Directed By Ryan
New Zealand
0
The Bridge-Ryan
The Bridge
Directed By Ryan

11
Holiday Drive-Ryan
Holiday Drive
Directed By Ryan

7
Eco-friendly -Sabhi
Eco-friendly
Directed By Sabhi
Canada
0
Help Street Children-Sabina
Help Street Children
Directed By Sabina
Canada
1
Translations-Sahra
Translations
Directed By Sahra
United States
5
A Fresh Start-Sahra
A Fresh Start
Directed By Sahra
United States
11
3rd Place winner
Menlo-Sahra
Menlo
Directed By Sahra
United States
2
November 2, 1988-Sahra
November 2, 1988
Directed By Sahra
United States
1
Slightly on the othe-Sajad
Slightly on the othe
Directed By Sajad

4
EMERGE-Samuel
EMERGE
Directed By Samuel
United States
0

"MATTER OF FICTION"
Directed By Sandip
India
4
THAT DAY WE NEVER ME-SARA
THAT DAY WE NEVER ME
Directed By SARA
Italy
0
The Reunion-Sara
The Reunion
Directed By Sara

1
Smokeless-Sara
Smokeless
Directed By Sara
United States
0
3rd Place winner
The Whistleblower by-Sara
The Whistleblower by
Directed By Sara

3
Immersion-Sarah
Immersion
Directed By Sarah
United States
5
The Art Of Losing-Sarima
The Art Of Losing
Directed By Sarima
United States
1
Flower in the Desert-Scott
Flower in the Desert
Directed By Scott
United States
0
Stall Tactics-Scott
Stall Tactics
Directed By Scott
United States
7
Rejection-Scott
Rejection
Directed By Scott
United States
4
The Bungled Overture-Scott
The Bungled Overture
Directed By Scott
United States
2
Angel-Sean
Angel
Directed By Sean
United States
4
Cancel-Sebastian
Cancel
Directed By Sebastian
Sweden
0
WINNING-Sergei
WINNING
Directed By Sergei

1
FAMILIA-Sergei
FAMILIA
Directed By Sergei
United States
1
Mother is dead.-Sergio
Mother is dead.
Directed By Sergio
Czech Republic
0
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
1
3rd Place winner
Z Block - sizzler-Serhat
Z Block - sizzler
Directed By Serhat
Australia
7
2nd Place winner
THE COVER-Shabnam
THE COVER
Directed By Shabnam
Iran
5
DATA FENIX-SHARON
DATA FENIX
Directed By SHARON

4
Live Wire-Shaun
Live Wire
Directed By Shaun
United States
0
Imposter-Shuyuan
Imposter
Directed By Shuyuan
China
0
Just Like That-Simon
Just Like That
Directed By Simon
United States
5
2nd Place winner
'THE RIVER OF LIFE  -Sirtony
'THE RIVER OF LIFE
Directed By Sirtony
United States
0
EcoDrone Warriors / -Skip
EcoDrone Warriors /
Directed By Skip
United States
0
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
5
1st Place winner
The Hive-Spencer
The Hive
Directed By Spencer
United States
4
3rd Place winner
Revenge Roulette-Spencer
Revenge Roulette
Directed By Spencer
United States
0
London Calling-Stamatis
London Calling
Directed By Stamatis
Greece
1
Sunday -Stephanie
Sunday
Directed By Stephanie
United States
1
Phone Conversation-Steven
Phone Conversation
Directed By Steven
United States
1
Thin Line-Swati
Thin Line
Directed By Swati
Afghanistan
2
Sistering-Swati
Sistering
Directed By Swati
Canada
3
It's Alright-Szymon
It's Alright
Directed By Szymon
United Kingdom
1
Garbage Day-Taehoon
Garbage Day
Directed By Taehoon
United Kingdom
0
Flight without landi-Taron
Flight without landi
Directed By Taron
United States
1
Red Sea-Teymour
Red Sea
Directed By Teymour
Iran
8
	 It Hit Upon the Ro-Teymour
It Hit Upon the Ro
Directed By Teymour
Iran
1
Burger-Thivian
Burger
Directed By Thivian
Malaysia
5
Escaping The Hive-Tim
Escaping The Hive
Directed By Tim
Australia
1
The House Pilot-Tim
The House Pilot
Directed By Tim
Australia
0
Blowback-Tim
Blowback
Directed By Tim
Australia
6
2nd Place winner
Group-Todd
Group
Directed By Todd
United States
1
The Loop-Tom
The Loop
Directed By Tom
United Kingdom
9
3rd Place winner
Questions After Ed M-Tony
Questions After Ed M
Directed By Tony
United States
6
2nd Place winner
Despite the Voices-Tony
Despite the Voices
Directed By Tony
United States
4
Jenee Harrison - Art-Tony
Jenee Harrison - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
1
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
0
3rd Place winner
The Whistleblower-Troy
The Whistleblower
Directed By Troy
United Kingdom
8
1st Place winner
The Unforeseen-Troy
The Unforeseen
Directed By Troy
United States
4
1st Place winner
Listen To Me-Tyler
Listen To Me
Directed By Tyler
United Kingdom
0
Man In Crisis-Tyler
Man In Crisis
Directed By Tyler
United States
3
A Film-Vahid
A Film
Directed By Vahid
Iran
2
Hang In Hell-Veronica
Hang In Hell
Directed By Veronica
Australia
0
The Shrink-Victor
The Shrink
Directed By Victor

0
Little Sam-Viktor
Little Sam
Directed By Viktor
Australia
0
Jump-Viktor
Jump
Directed By Viktor
Australia
3
Broken Together-Viktor
Broken Together
Directed By Viktor
Australia
4
Hangover in Moscow-Vladimir
Hangover in Moscow
Directed By Vladimir

3
The Interminable Eye-Voichita
The Interminable Eye
Directed By Voichita
United Kingdom
5
The Meaning of Orang-William
The Meaning of Orang
Directed By William
United States
9
flying fish -Yadi
flying fish
Directed By Yadi
Czech Republic
0
Puppets have no Face-Yasser
Puppets have no Face
Directed By Yasser

0
A Quater To Five-Yuan
A Quater To Five
Directed By Yuan
United States
0
Purple Reign-Zachary
Purple Reign
Directed By Zachary
United States
0
DARK PATH-Zahir
DARK PATH
Directed By Zahir
Canada
3
Circle -Zahir
Circle
Directed By Zahir
Canada
6
3rd Place winner
The Tunnel-Zahir
The Tunnel
Directed By Zahir
Canada
5
No Name-Zahir
No Name
Directed By Zahir
Canada
3
Service To Society-Zury
Service To Society
Directed By Zury
United States
0