How Weird

Contest Name :Screenplay Competition 2019, Submission Date :08-10-2018, Uploaded By : Tamar
Directed By :  , ,,
    Duration:
New York ,New York , United States   Views: 1024
       2



 
I really like this. Well done. 
Thanks! 
Current Submissions >

GOPR2278- McCoy
GOPR2278
Directed By McCoy
United States
3.41 min 2
Butterfly- Meliani
Butterfly
Directed By Meliani
United Kingdom
3.57 min 5
Home Episode 1- Chan
Home Episode 1
Directed By Chan

3.11 min 0
Antihero- Nowak
Antihero
Directed By Nowak
United States
3.13 min 2
NO ONE ELSE WILL- dindy
NO ONE ELSE WILL
Directed By dindy

14.29 min 0
Pick up Game- Rhymer
Pick up Game
Directed By Rhymer

5.70 min 0
	Murder On Route 111- Kiroga
Murder On Route 111
Directed By Kiroga

0.50 min 0
11551_Natalie.mp4- Fu
11551_Natalie.mp4
Directed By Fu

7.16 min 0
33419_TuTuTulut.mp4- Aillaud
33419_TuTuTulut.mp4
Directed By Aillaud

3.06 min 0
Brian Smith The Colo- Smith
Brian Smith The Colo
Directed By Smith

4.04 min 0
BRENAFREIDA- Arnold
BRENAFREIDA
Directed By Arnold

4.12 min 2
HOT LIKE HELL- Faraday
HOT LIKE HELL
Directed By Faraday

4.59 min 1
1506_kendnarev1.mov- Wang
1506_kendnarev1.mov
Directed By Wang

4.59 min 0
Thomas Curran Moving- Cameras
Thomas Curran Moving
Directed By Cameras

4.00 min 1
Berlin Diversity- Nashat
Berlin Diversity
Directed By Nashat

4.34 min 1
Invisible Enemy- Hardin
Invisible Enemy
Directed By Hardin

3.17 min 0
Statement- Judele
Statement
Directed By Judele

5.21 min 4
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Time of Death- Lima
Time of Death
Directed By Lima

8.14 min 0
Lucis Mortis- Ayres
Lucis Mortis
Directed By Ayres

13.55 min 0
SNUFF- Colorado
SNUFF
Directed By Colorado

4.57 min 2
Hired- Mena Cejas
Hired
Directed By Mena Cejas

3.34 min 0
Losing Claire- Majmudar
Losing Claire
Directed By Majmudar

5.58 min 4
How Weird- Ciment
How Weird
Directed By Ciment
United States
0.00 min 2
Taylor Black by  Spi-Spike
Taylor Black by Spi
Directed By Spike

4.42 min 0
Checkmate-Abdelaziz
Checkmate
Directed By Abdelaziz

9.58 min 0
Ballet is A Piece of-Abraham
Ballet is A Piece of
Directed By Abraham
United States
4.13 min 1
'The Interview'-Adam
'The Interview'
Directed By Adam
United Kingdom
5.00 min 3
Philis-Adam
Philis
Directed By Adam
United Kingdom
4.49 min 0
The Taker-Adam
The Taker
Directed By Adam
United States
12.15 min 0
Between the Crosshai-Adam
Between the Crosshai
Directed By Adam
United States
4.30 min 0
The Differences Betw-Adesewa
The Differences Betw
Directed By Adesewa
United Kingdom
3.45 min 0
Thicket-Adrianna
Thicket
Directed By Adrianna
Poland
4.10 min 1
For Sale: Baby Shoes-Afonso
For Sale: Baby Shoes
Directed By Afonso
United States
4.25 min 2
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
Ozi and neighbours-Alex
Ozi and neighbours
Directed By Alex
Romania
3.60 min 0
Jonas Zimnickas - A -Alex
Jonas Zimnickas - A
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.22 min 0
CADENCE-Alexander
CADENCE
Directed By Alexander
Germany
3.01 min 6
1st Place winner
Whistleblower by Ale-Alexander
Whistleblower by Ale
Directed By Alexander
Germany
4.59 min 4
Nini and Tim-Alexander
Nini and Tim
Directed By Alexander
Germany
5.00 min 6
272 Miles-Alexander
272 Miles
Directed By Alexander
United States
3.26 min 2
Inside Job-Alexandria
Inside Job
Directed By Alexandria
United States
4.13 min 1
Cow Murka-Alexey
Cow Murka
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
5.54 min 1
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Purgatory -Ali
Purgatory
Directed By Ali
Iran
3.59 min 0
Isolation-Alice
Isolation
Directed By Alice
Australia
3.02 min 0
4 Walls-Alishama
4 Walls
Directed By Alishama
Namibia
3.83 min 0
Sea-Level Rising:-Alyssa
Sea-Level Rising:
Directed By Alyssa
United States
6.52 min 0
Illegal to a Degree -Alyssa
Illegal to a Degree
Directed By Alyssa
United States
4.01 min 3
It's a Resolution-Amine
It's a Resolution
Directed By Amine
Canada
4.42 min 2

"Its A Great Connect
Directed By Amit
Australia
4.00 min 1
Tete-A-Tete-Amitabh
Tete-A-Tete
Directed By Amitabh
United States
4.52 min 0
Title9-Amy
Title9
Directed By Amy

8.54 min 7
Snares of the Devil -Amy
Snares of the Devil
Directed By Amy

5.80 min 0
Maya.-Anagha
Maya.
Directed By Anagha
India
13.01 min 0
Light Prohibition-Andrea
Light Prohibition
Directed By Andrea
Italy
5.02 min 0
SEEK.-Andreas
SEEK.
Directed By Andreas
Sweden
7.01 min 0
Lost in translation-Andrew
Lost in translation
Directed By Andrew
United States
4.30 min 5
Fresh Start-Andrew
Fresh Start
Directed By Andrew
United States
4.00 min 7
The Phone Call-Andrew
The Phone Call
Directed By Andrew
United States
5.11 min 0
End Game-Andrew
End Game
Directed By Andrew
United States
2.59 min 10
Set-up-Andrew
Set-up
Directed By Andrew
United States
5.45 min 1
Mondo-Angel
Mondo
Directed By Angel
Honduras
4.00 min 1
RIVALRY - THE MIND W-Angela
RIVALRY - THE MIND W
Directed By Angela
United States
5.32 min 8
Once Upon a Night-Ankit
Once Upon a Night
Directed By Ankit
Canada
5.01 min 2
The Switch-Anna
The Switch
Directed By Anna
Czech Republic
3.30 min 1
Dream Play-Anshul
Dream Play
Directed By Anshul
India
5.00 min 9
1st Place winner
Terminal-Anshul
Terminal
Directed By Anshul
India
5.05 min 3
Twisted Fate-Anthony
Twisted Fate
Directed By Anthony
United States
4.13 min 1
Jackpot-Armaz
Jackpot
Directed By Armaz
Belgium
4.01 min 3
2nd Place winner
Coup De Grâce-Arshad
Coup De Grâce
Directed By Arshad
Canada
5.00 min 6
4 Granted-Arthur
4 Granted
Directed By Arthur

3.42 min 1
The Obituary Column-Ashin
The Obituary Column
Directed By Ashin
India
5.23 min 2
We Belong-Ashley
We Belong
Directed By Ashley
United States
4.51 min 0
Last Train To Love-Asif
Last Train To Love
Directed By Asif
India
5.00 min 1
Apple-Bahar
Apple
Directed By Bahar
Iran
4.53 min 2
Aventuro-Barbara
Aventuro
Directed By Barbara
Canada
5.00 min 3
The man who remember-Bart
The man who remember
Directed By Bart
United States
4.13 min 0
Deadly Secret-Bart
Deadly Secret
Directed By Bart
United States
3.30 min 1
Shower Thoughts-Beni
Shower Thoughts
Directed By Beni
Spain
4.58 min 4
Send for the Dogs-Beniamin
Send for the Dogs
Directed By Beniamin
Spain
4.21 min 2
Dirt Tracker-Benjamin
Dirt Tracker
Directed By Benjamin
Canada
4.58 min 0
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Another Night-Benjamin
Another Night
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.58 min 2
I run away even if I-Berin
I run away even if I
Directed By Berin
Bosnia And Herzegovina
3.01 min 2
2nd Place winner
Pin-up Boy-Bernard
Pin-up Boy
Directed By Bernard
Australia
3.50 min 1
The Invitation-Bernardo
The Invitation
Directed By Bernardo
United States
4.17 min 0
Lost in Translation -Bernardo
Lost in Translation
Directed By Bernardo
Germany
4.57 min 2
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Mask of Revenge-Bessy
Mask of Revenge
Directed By Bessy
United States
5.00 min 4
LOUD Love-Bing
LOUD Love
Directed By Bing
United States
4.59 min 2
The Last Time-Boulomsouk
The Last Time
Directed By Boulomsouk
United Kingdom
6.31 min 1
Ruby-Brady
Ruby
Directed By Brady
United States
4.59 min 6
2nd Place winner
Life of a Barista...-Brett
Life of a Barista...
Directed By Brett
United States
3.19 min 2
Bounty Chasers-Brody
Bounty Chasers
Directed By Brody
Canada
4.01 min 2
Godless-Bryan
Godless
Directed By Bryan
Australia
5.00 min 2
Catalyst-Bryson
Catalyst
Directed By Bryson
United States
4.57 min 3
CAKE-Burç
CAKE
Directed By Burç
Turkey
4.36 min 6
Bunny-Busted
Bunny
Directed By Busted
United States
3.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Right on Track-Cameron
Right on Track
Directed By Cameron
United States
4.56 min 8