My Golden Cage/Mi Jaula De Oro

Contest Name :08 April Documentary, Submission Date :04-25-2008, Uploaded By : Wilson
Directed By :  Wilson G. Tang/Cristina Paez, Producer/Director,New York City,
Shot On: Canon XL1, Edited On: Avid,  Crew Members: 3  Duration:
, ,    Views: 724
Inspiration: Colombian refugees come to the United States after a Civil War threaten their lives.
Other Info: Three Colombian refugees escape to the United States for political asylum after the FARC in Colombia's Civil War threatens their lives and family.
       0



 
Documentary Films >

Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
Meredith Bugel-Meredith
Meredith Bugel
Directed By Meredith
United States
1.52 min 1
Fusion Carnival Arts-Carlos
Fusion Carnival Arts
Directed By Carlos
United Kingdom
3.31 min 0
FINACIAL CRISIS V/S -Shihab
FINACIAL CRISIS V/S
Directed By Shihab
India
3.23 min 0
Jonas Brothers Fans-Random
Jonas Brothers Fans
Directed By Random

1.02 min 0
Dance of the palm fr-mark
Dance of the palm fr
Directed By mark
Australia
3.27 min 2
Bush Dog-Chris
Bush Dog
Directed By Chris

2.97 min 0
Luci D'artista -City-Dotta/Morittu
Luci D'artista -City
Directed By Dotta/Morittu
Italy
2.90 min 5
Coming Of The Son Of-Brad
Coming Of The Son Of
Directed By Brad
United States
2.95 min 3
Portrait Of A Mother-Suel
Portrait Of A Mother
Directed By Suel
United States
3.00 min 0
1506_kendnarev1.mov- Wang
1506_kendnarev1.mov
Directed By Wang

4.59 min 0
War Theater & Animal-Igor
War Theater & Animal
Directed By Igor
Belarus
2.99 min 3
Nightmare-John
Nightmare
Directed By John
Canada
1.16 min 2
Violence-Tsipi
Violence
Directed By Tsipi
Israel
5.27 min 0
18 steps to city-Shu
18 steps to city
Directed By Shu
China
2.62 min 3
In It For The Kuchi-Richard
In It For The Kuchi
Directed By Richard
United States
2.99 min 1
Wanderlust Festival-Isaac
Wanderlust Festival
Directed By Isaac
United States
2.02 min 0
My Golden Cage/Mi Ja-Wilson
My Golden Cage/Mi Ja
Directed By Wilson

14.94 min 0
Flower in the Desert-Scott
Flower in the Desert
Directed By Scott
United States
2.00 min 0
Under The Bridge-Jardiel
Under The Bridge
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
0.86 min 0
Impression Of Chongq-cui
Impression Of Chongq
Directed By cui
China
2.61 min 1
Into The Ruins -Dhanush
Into The Ruins
Directed By Dhanush

4.75 min 0
Prawn Culture-Abhijit
Prawn Culture
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.90 min 1
Your Burning Desire-khadir
Your Burning Desire
Directed By khadir

3.13 min 0
Beautiful city-Mohsen
Beautiful city
Directed By Mohsen
Australia
3.20 min 5
allegedly-I.DOL
allegedly
Directed By I.DOL
United Kingdom
0.50 min 0
Looking For Producer-Giovanni
Looking For Producer
Directed By Giovanni

1.48 min 0
Can We Do It? -Carrie
Can We Do It?
Directed By Carrie
United States
1.22 min 0
Singing In Beijing-Victor
Singing In Beijing
Directed By Victor
China
3.00 min 11
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 0
LIFE TEATER, Who is -Igor
LIFE TEATER, Who is
Directed By Igor
Belarus
1.85 min 1
My Own Private Ice S-Algis
My Own Private Ice S
Directed By Algis
Canada
2.86 min 0
sausage party-Elliott
sausage party
Directed By Elliott
United States
3.33 min 1
Coming Back-Seraphina
Coming Back
Directed By Seraphina
United Kingdom
2.41 min 1
Dead Skins-Damien
Dead Skins
Directed By Damien
Canada
3.28 min 0
An Honest Interview -Michael
An Honest Interview
Directed By Michael
United Kingdom
33.08 min 0
minutes before suici-Arpan
minutes before suici
Directed By Arpan
India
9.37 min 1
Lena-Akram
Lena
Directed By Akram

1.38 min 0
Eyerony-Emerson
Eyerony
Directed By Emerson
United States
3.12 min 1
Nalanda University R-manoj
Nalanda University R
Directed By manoj
India
1.72 min 2
180 Degrees-Jardiel
180 Degrees
Directed By Jardiel

0.89 min 0
Aussie Adventure Sho-Matthew
Aussie Adventure Sho
Directed By Matthew
Australia
2.03 min 0
Small Town, Big Hear-Jakob
Small Town, Big Hear
Directed By Jakob
Canada
3.00 min 0
Race To The North-Igor
Race To The North
Directed By Igor
Belarus
2.89 min 2
Click-Aliakbar
Click
Directed By Aliakbar
United Kingdom
2.57 min 0
Bomb In The Bath-Colin
Bomb In The Bath
Directed By Colin
United Kingdom
1.50 min 1
Help Street Children-Sabina
Help Street Children
Directed By Sabina
Canada
5.33 min 1
Molokai Today-Jake
Molokai Today
Directed By Jake
United States
3.00 min 1
Visitor -mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.43 min 0