Manger Du Beton, Eat Beton

Contest Name :08 May Documentary, Submission Date :05-22-2008, Uploaded By : Ursina gabriela
Directed By :  urgart, multimedia artist,zŘrich,
Shot On: 2007, Edited On: 2008,  Crew Members: 2  Duration:
, , Switzerland   Views: 924
Inspiration: construction in deconstruction
Other Info: in everyday life, looking for inspiration for a new live.
       2



 
very well movie...expect more from the editor 
its thinking is very good..we know all the fact but we are not thinking on it...now we have to do something after seeing that type of movie..i belive that Abhijit Ghose can produce very good short and long movies which can influence ours to do something good.. one thing...need some more dip(heart effecting) shot on this type of movies.then some people will come. .. 
Documentary Films >

Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
Conversations With A-Tiffany
Conversations With A
Directed By Tiffany

1.17 min 2
Finding Passion-Pete
Finding Passion
Directed By Pete
United States
3.00 min 2
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 0
My Lockdown Experien-Emem
My Lockdown Experien
Directed By Emem
Nigeria
2.63 min 0
LIFE TEATER, Who is -Igor
LIFE TEATER, Who is
Directed By Igor
Belarus
1.85 min 1
Ben & Slane at the c-Damian
Ben & Slane at the c
Directed By Damian
France
4.58 min 0
Losing A Daughter-Lynsey
Losing A Daughter
Directed By Lynsey
United States
1.20 min 3
Prawn Culture-Abhijit
Prawn Culture
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.90 min 1
The Archaeology Of C-Tom
The Archaeology Of C
Directed By Tom
United States
3.92 min 0
Games Of European Co-Gregory
Games Of European Co
Directed By Gregory
Greece
3.22 min 0
Live In Beijing-wei
Live In Beijing
Directed By wei
China
1.14 min 0
Dead Skins-Damien
Dead Skins
Directed By Damien
Canada
3.28 min 0
Spirit Of Fashion-Tom
Spirit Of Fashion
Directed By Tom

4.92 min 0
Shapawng Yawang Mana-Dibya
Shapawng Yawang Mana
Directed By Dibya
India
4.67 min 0
This Is Me-Sophie
This Is Me
Directed By Sophie
United Kingdom
1.85 min 0
The Golden Age Part -David
The Golden Age Part
Directed By David

1.56 min 0
A Hope-Rock
A Hope
Directed By Rock
United States
2.97 min 2
Single Mother Who Ad-ambika
Single Mother Who Ad
Directed By ambika

0.78 min 0
Life Of Chris-Chris
Life Of Chris
Directed By Chris
Ireland
2.72 min 1
sausage party-Elliott
sausage party
Directed By Elliott
United States
3.33 min 1
'THE RIVER OF LIFE  -Sirtony
'THE RIVER OF LIFE
Directed By Sirtony
United States
4.80 min 0
The Venus Project-Jack
The Venus Project
Directed By Jack
Canada
4.52 min 0
It's A Trap-Shauna
It's A Trap
Directed By Shauna
United Kingdom
2.91 min 0
Renaissance Of Soul-Harsh
Renaissance Of Soul
Directed By Harsh
India
3.33 min 0
Mother Day-saqib
Mother Day
Directed By saqib

4.86 min 0
Wanderlust-Isaac
Wanderlust
Directed By Isaac
United States
3.00 min 2
Jonas Zimnickas - A -Alex
Jonas Zimnickas - A
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.22 min 0
Perspective Of Love-Alain
Perspective Of Love
Directed By Alain
United States
3.00 min 0
Life on Location-Christopher
Life on Location
Directed By Christopher
United States
2.17 min 0
Shapes-Reuben
Shapes
Directed By Reuben

2.48 min 0
1 Day In Madrid-Mirek
1 Day In Madrid
Directed By Mirek
Spain
4.42 min 0
A Bridge Too Old-youngzhengfan
A Bridge Too Old
Directed By youngzhengfan
China
1.20 min 0
She Didn`t Come-Jadran
She Didn`t Come
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
2.44 min 0
Dying For Change Tra-Scott
Dying For Change Tra
Directed By Scott
United States
1.24 min 1
Bullying Hurts-brittany
Bullying Hurts
Directed By brittany

0.51 min 0
Once My Village-Pranab
Once My Village
Directed By Pranab
India
2.40 min 5
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
France
3.08 min 0
Isolation-Alice
Isolation
Directed By Alice
Australia
3.02 min 0
Self Portraits-Lee
Self Portraits
Directed By Lee
Canada
3.00 min 7
Mini testimonio del -Rogelio
Mini testimonio del
Directed By Rogelio
Mexico
3.10 min 0
The Big Pit-Mattia
The Big Pit
Directed By Mattia
United Kingdom
3.31 min 1
Simons Chronicles-Brian
Simons Chronicles
Directed By Brian
United States
2.95 min 0
Portokalenia-SPIRO
Portokalenia
Directed By SPIRO

1.39 min 0
100 forged money-hanmeng
100 forged money
Directed By hanmeng
China
2.98 min 2
Real People's Storie-Richard
Real People's Storie
Directed By Richard
United States
4.54 min 0
The Denton Affair-Carrie
The Denton Affair
Directed By Carrie
United States
1.26 min 0
Toi La Ha Noi (Short-Steven
Toi La Ha Noi (Short
Directed By Steven
Viet Nam
3.00 min 0
Greg Irwin: Hamilton-Richard
Greg Irwin: Hamilton
Directed By Richard
United States
3.00 min 0