Bon Appetit

Contest Name :08 June July Documentary, Submission Date :07-07-2008, Uploaded By : Matthew and Barnaby
Directed By :  Matthew and Barnaby OConnor, Directors,London,
Shot On: Canon XL2, Edited On: Avid Xpress,  Crew Members: 2  Duration:
, , United Kingdom   Views: 865
Inspiration: Facts and figures
       1



 
i admire the editing skills on the goldfish. that was clever, but the overall film was a good piece of editing together with the music. good combinations overall. Kudos. 
Documentary Films >

Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Live Like A Legend-Sandeep
Live Like A Legend
Directed By Sandeep
India
3.33 min 0
Conversations With A-Tiffany
Conversations With A
Directed By Tiffany

1.17 min 2
Real People's Storie-Richard
Real People's Storie
Directed By Richard
United States
4.54 min 0
Beautiful Victoria-John
Beautiful Victoria
Directed By John
Canada
3.00 min 0
Wanderlust-Isaac
Wanderlust
Directed By Isaac
United States
3.00 min 2
Xang-PATRICIA
Xang
Directed By PATRICIA
Colombia
2.10 min 0
1 Day In Madrid-Mirek
1 Day In Madrid
Directed By Mirek
Spain
4.42 min 0
Dying For Change Tra-Scott
Dying For Change Tra
Directed By Scott
United States
1.24 min 1
The Archaeology Of C-Tom
The Archaeology Of C
Directed By Tom
United States
3.92 min 0
Once My Village-Pranab
Once My Village
Directed By Pranab
India
2.40 min 5
In the Manner of a W-Belle
In the Manner of a W
Directed By Belle
Australia
3.00 min 0
Spirit Of Fashion-Tom
Spirit Of Fashion
Directed By Tom

4.92 min 0
The Youth Are Gettin-Rhys
The Youth Are Gettin
Directed By Rhys
United States
1.52 min 0
The Golden Age Part -David
The Golden Age Part
Directed By David

1.56 min 0
Pirates Of The 3rd W-Pieter
Pirates Of The 3rd W
Directed By Pieter
South Africa
3.00 min 0
Willing To Follow-T.H.
Willing To Follow
Directed By T.H.
United States
3.00 min 1
Single Mother Who Ad-ambika
Single Mother Who Ad
Directed By ambika

0.78 min 0
The Purple Heart-Kwame
The Purple Heart
Directed By Kwame
United States
3.02 min 1
Cinema-David
Cinema
Directed By David
United States
1.00 min 1
100 forged money-hanmeng
100 forged money
Directed By hanmeng
China
2.98 min 2
Wild Spirit Wolf San-Lynsey
Wild Spirit Wolf San
Directed By Lynsey
United States
2.51 min 0
Nankou-liangxiaofei
Nankou
Directed By liangxiaofei
China
2.87 min 0
ART-SEE   SMART-SEE-Lee
ART-SEE SMART-SEE
Directed By Lee
Canada
2.97 min 7
Another Day, Another-Rashid
Another Day, Another
Directed By Rashid
United Kingdom
4.46 min 2
Mother Day-saqib
Mother Day
Directed By saqib

4.86 min 0
Andes The Hidden Tru-Paulo
Andes The Hidden Tru
Directed By Paulo
Sweden
4.10 min 0
the food people like-graffiti
the food people like
Directed By graffiti
China
3.00 min 3
Shapes-Reuben
Shapes
Directed By Reuben

2.48 min 0
unknown-Pradnya
unknown
Directed By Pradnya
India
2.08 min 0
She Didn`t Come-Jadran
She Didn`t Come
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
2.44 min 0
Breaking Bad- TP-Larry
Breaking Bad- TP
Directed By Larry
United States
2.42 min 0
Photographing Faerie-Mark
Photographing Faerie
Directed By Mark
Australia
3.13 min 4
Portokalenia-SPIRO
Portokalenia
Directed By SPIRO

1.39 min 0
63rd Independence Ce-Antalina
63rd Independence Ce
Directed By Antalina
India
3.33 min 0
Bullying Hurts-brittany
Bullying Hurts
Directed By brittany

0.51 min 0
Kunfu Kids -Ernest
Kunfu Kids
Directed By Ernest
United States
5.41 min 3
Stories from the pas-Richard
Stories from the pas
Directed By Richard
United States
4.14 min 0
Vergina Ancient Gree-Gregory
Vergina Ancient Gree
Directed By Gregory
Greece
2.81 min 0
Mr. Dusko-Tony
Mr. Dusko
Directed By Tony
United States
1.12 min 1
Statement- Judele
Statement
Directed By Judele

5.21 min 4
Cormorant Fish-xun
Cormorant Fish
Directed By xun
China
1.99 min 0
Virgin Births -Yu
Virgin Births
Directed By Yu
United Kingdom
2.75 min 0
The Ghosts Of Zagreb-Jadran
The Ghosts Of Zagreb
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
2.51 min 0
Alegoria-Carmen
Alegoria
Directed By Carmen
United States
3.67 min 0
Streets Of Gold-Gregg
Streets Of Gold
Directed By Gregg
South Africa
2.83 min 4
The Flying Pole-Adolfo
The Flying Pole
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.10 min 0
Greg Irwin: Hamilton-Richard
Greg Irwin: Hamilton
Directed By Richard
United States
3.00 min 0
Cursed Places-Luis
Cursed Places
Directed By Luis
Spain
3.00 min 0