Documentary Films



In It For The Kuchi

Contest Name :08 June July Documentary, Submission Date :07-28-2008, Uploaded By : Richard
Directed By :  Richard O Jones, Journalist,,
   Crew Members: 1  Duration:
Hamilton ,OH , United States   Views: 1079
Inspiration: The Circle of Rhiannon Tribal Fusion BellyDance and Drum Troupe
       1



 
Good Shot 
Documentary Films >

Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
Jerildean Wray A Tru-TED
Jerildean Wray A Tru
Directed By TED

2.82 min 0
London Calling-Stamatis
London Calling
Directed By Stamatis
Greece
4.59 min 1
The Making of an Ama-Daniel
The Making of an Ama
Directed By Daniel
New Zealand
3.33 min 0
Alexandrian Poets-Stanka
Alexandrian Poets
Directed By Stanka

3.49 min 0
Ben-Spike
Ben
Directed By Spike
Australia
3.01 min 2
Philis-Adam
Philis
Directed By Adam
United Kingdom
4.49 min 0
1935-phillip
1935
Directed By phillip
United States
4.31 min 0
Rock Bottom-Matt
Rock Bottom
Directed By Matt
United Kingdom
15.26 min 0
Montauk Unveiled : T-Christopher
Montauk Unveiled : T
Directed By Christopher
United States
2.14 min 0
The Cloning of the K-Shauna
The Cloning of the K
Directed By Shauna
United Kingdom
3.17 min 1
Sway With Me-Martin
Sway With Me
Directed By Martin
United States
3.31 min 0
cross the road-Lucas
cross the road
Directed By Lucas
Brazil
1.68 min 0
Bon Appetit-Matthew
Bon Appetit
Directed By Matthew
United Kingdom
2.46 min 1
the Gospel of Mark-Larry
the Gospel of Mark
Directed By Larry
United States
3.18 min 0
Zebro  Lost In Space-Gubin
Zebro Lost In Space
Directed By Gubin

3.43 min 0
Bimini Challenge-Kendra
Bimini Challenge
Directed By Kendra
United States
2.57 min 0
marcha en Juarez-DubethRamferi
marcha en Juarez
Directed By DubethRamferi
United States
4.58 min 0
Contrary To Consumat-Tinna
Contrary To Consumat
Directed By Tinna
Sweden
1.62 min 0
Brown Busker-Guy
Brown Busker
Directed By Guy
Albania
2.02 min 0
Victim of War-Mevlüt
Victim of War
Directed By Mevlüt
Turkey
3.51 min 1
Two Cities, One Week-Carmen
Two Cities, One Week
Directed By Carmen
United States
3.67 min 0
Faces Ancient Greek -Gregory
Faces Ancient Greek
Directed By Gregory
Greece
1.00 min 1
Blind Faith-Andy
Blind Faith
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.00 min 2
Batalha final-Raphael
Batalha final
Directed By Raphael
United States
2.93 min 0
Aphesh In 2nd Beach-Faith
Aphesh In 2nd Beach
Directed By Faith

1.29 min 0
Colonial Kids Part 1-Paloma
Colonial Kids Part 1
Directed By Paloma
United States
2.52 min 0
Man Versus Nature-Abhijit
Man Versus Nature
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.97 min 17
NAWAB-Sebastian
NAWAB
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.68 min 0
China Lugou Bridge-chenduomi
China Lugou Bridge
Directed By chenduomi
China
2.92 min 0
no escape a silent c-ananthakrishnan
no escape a silent c
Directed By ananthakrishnan
India
3.33 min 1
Deadline Projects-Peter
Deadline Projects
Directed By Peter

2.87 min 1
financial crisis v/s-shihab
financial crisis v/s
Directed By shihab
India
3.33 min 0
My Lockdown Experien-Emem
My Lockdown Experien
Directed By Emem
Nigeria
2.63 min 0
Smoky Shadow-Hiren
Smoky Shadow
Directed By Hiren

2.34 min 0
Ben & Slane at the c-Damian
Ben & Slane at the c
Directed By Damian
France
4.58 min 0
Through the eyes of -Yesika
Through the eyes of
Directed By Yesika
Philippines
2.90 min 0
A Couple Dead Dreams-DAN
A Couple Dead Dreams
Directed By DAN

4.61 min 0
'THE RIVER OF LIFE  -Sirtony
'THE RIVER OF LIFE
Directed By Sirtony
United States
4.80 min 0
Song of the Waves-Abhijit
Song of the Waves
Directed By Abhijit
India
3.00 min 5
Confession Of A Doct-Shady
Confession Of A Doct
Directed By Shady

1.86 min 0
The Gospel Xperience-David
The Gospel Xperience
Directed By David
United States
0.99 min 1
Sunday Lunch-Liz
Sunday Lunch
Directed By Liz
United Kingdom
2.96 min 1
Wet T-Shirt Contest-Doug
Wet T-Shirt Contest
Directed By Doug
United States
1.50 min 1
Dancing Through The -Ebony
Dancing Through The
Directed By Ebony
Australia
2.98 min 1
Life...-Rishabh
Life...
Directed By Rishabh
India
2.95 min 0
Brad Kay An Unurban -Varda
Brad Kay An Unurban
Directed By Varda
United States
3.27 min 2
Oscar
Oscar "IIX", Catholi
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 0
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
France
3.74 min 0