Portrait Of A Mother

Contest Name :08 August Documentary, Submission Date :08-21-2008, Uploaded By : Suel
Directed By :  Suel Kim, Filmmaker,,
Shot On: Sony PD-150, Edited On: Avid Xpress ,  Crew Members: 1  Duration:
New York ,NY , United States   Views: 739
Inspiration: Portrait of an avid painter, daughter and mother of two.
       0



 
Documentary Films >

Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
Yes we can power of -Andrew
Yes we can power of
Directed By Andrew
Egypt
3.00 min 0
She Didn`t Come-Jadran
She Didn`t Come
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
2.44 min 0
London Calling-Stamatis
London Calling
Directed By Stamatis
Greece
4.59 min 1
Philis-Adam
Philis
Directed By Adam
United Kingdom
4.49 min 0
Glimpse Of The World-Ernest
Glimpse Of The World
Directed By Ernest
United States
2.92 min 1
Finding Passion-Pete
Finding Passion
Directed By Pete
United States
3.00 min 2
Oscar
Oscar "IIX", Catholi
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 0
Mother Day-saqib
Mother Day
Directed By saqib

4.86 min 0
Ancient Greek Pagrat-Gregory
Ancient Greek Pagrat
Directed By Gregory
Greece
2.88 min 0
Why I run-Joe
Why I run
Directed By Joe
United Kingdom
2.25 min 0
Shapes-Reuben
Shapes
Directed By Reuben

2.48 min 0
A Locking Sport Cent-youngzhengfan
A Locking Sport Cent
Directed By youngzhengfan
China
2.71 min 0
Life Of Chris-Chris
Life Of Chris
Directed By Chris
Ireland
2.72 min 1
get through-graffiti
get through
Directed By graffiti
China
0.75 min 3
Portokalenia-SPIRO
Portokalenia
Directed By SPIRO

1.39 min 0
Burning Incense-Pudge
Burning Incense
Directed By Pudge
China
2.93 min 0
Man,Freedom & God(DV-Robin
Man,Freedom & God(DV
Directed By Robin
India
2.88 min 0
Bullying Hurts-brittany
Bullying Hurts
Directed By brittany

0.51 min 0
marcha en Juarez-DubethRamferi
marcha en Juarez
Directed By DubethRamferi
United States
4.58 min 0
Shapawng Yawang Mana-Dibya
Shapawng Yawang Mana
Directed By Dibya
India
4.67 min 0
Victim of War-Mevlüt
Victim of War
Directed By Mevlüt
Turkey
3.51 min 1
Kinesthetic Polling -Jeffrey
Kinesthetic Polling
Directed By Jeffrey
United States
2.00 min 0
A Hope-Rock
A Hope
Directed By Rock
United States
2.97 min 2
Ben & Slane at the c-Damian
Ben & Slane at the c
Directed By Damian
France
4.58 min 0
1 Day In Madrid-Mirek
1 Day In Madrid
Directed By Mirek
Spain
4.42 min 0
A Tango For No One-Faryde
A Tango For No One
Directed By Faryde
France
2.99 min 1
Dying For Change Tra-Scott
Dying For Change Tra
Directed By Scott
United States
1.24 min 1
Greg Irwin: Hamilton-Richard
Greg Irwin: Hamilton
Directed By Richard
United States
3.00 min 0
Live Like A Legend-Sandeep
Live Like A Legend
Directed By Sandeep
India
3.33 min 0
Life At The Big Hous-Jardiel
Life At The Big Hous
Directed By Jardiel

1.67 min 0
My Lockdown Experien-Emem
My Lockdown Experien
Directed By Emem
Nigeria
2.63 min 0
Wanderlust-Isaac
Wanderlust
Directed By Isaac
United States
3.00 min 2
A Life To Live-Ismail
A Life To Live
Directed By Ismail
United States
0.00 min 1
Blacksmith-xun
Blacksmith
Directed By xun
China
0.61 min 0
Willing To Follow-T.H.
Willing To Follow
Directed By T.H.
United States
3.00 min 1
Digital:Statues-Manel
Digital:Statues
Directed By Manel

2.99 min 0
'THE RIVER OF LIFE  -Sirtony
'THE RIVER OF LIFE
Directed By Sirtony
United States
4.80 min 0
100 forged money-hanmeng
100 forged money
Directed By hanmeng
China
2.98 min 2
Underwater World In -Ernest
Underwater World In
Directed By Ernest
United States
2.99 min 2
Once My Village-Pranab
Once My Village
Directed By Pranab
India
2.40 min 5
In the Manner of a W-Belle
In the Manner of a W
Directed By Belle
Australia
3.00 min 0
Summer Of Creation-Marius
Summer Of Creation
Directed By Marius
United States
1.38 min 0
The Youth Are Gettin-Rhys
The Youth Are Gettin
Directed By Rhys
United States
1.52 min 0
Officially Happy Cra-Shady
Officially Happy Cra
Directed By Shady

2.79 min 0
Losing A Daughter-Lynsey
Losing A Daughter
Directed By Lynsey
United States
1.20 min 3
Andes The Hidden Tru-Paulo
Andes The Hidden Tru
Directed By Paulo
Sweden
4.10 min 0
the food people like-graffiti
the food people like
Directed By graffiti
China
3.00 min 3
Beep-M.
Beep
Directed By M.

3.00 min 0