Losing A Daughter

Contest Name :08 September Documentary, Submission Date :08-29-2008, Uploaded By : Poco Loco Productions
Directed By :  Lynsey Bohannon, Professor,,
Shot On: Panasonic, Edited On: Final Cut Pro,  Crew Members: 5  Duration:
Grants ,NM , United States   Views: 1219
Inspiration: Losing a Daughter is the story of Tina Romero who had a daughter killed by a drunk driver.
       3



 
very painful and sad the feeling of hurt  
Powerful message that everyone should listen to. My vote. :) 
Thank you Lisa and Shane... it was an honor doing this video. If we make people think and can save one life, then it is all worth while. 
Documentary Films >

Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
%U5c45%u4f4f%u73af%u-%u66F9%u78CA
%U5c45%u4f4f%u73af%u
Directed By %u66F9%u78CA
China
2.91 min 2
In the Manner of a W-Belle
In the Manner of a W
Directed By Belle
Australia
3.00 min 0
Nature Of The Beast-James
Nature Of The Beast
Directed By James
Australia
3.00 min 2
Heavily Armed-Doug
Heavily Armed
Directed By Doug
United States
3.00 min 1
Not A Country For An-David
Not A Country For An
Directed By David

1.67 min 0
Build a Bridge-Chen
Build a Bridge
Directed By Chen
China
3.05 min 0
Climate Change the R-Charley
Climate Change the R
Directed By Charley
United States
4.35 min 0
Paradise City-Pieter
Paradise City
Directed By Pieter
South Africa
1.53 min 0
Losing A Daughter-Lynsey
Losing A Daughter
Directed By Lynsey
United States
1.20 min 3
Tami and Tara A Love-Sharon
Tami and Tara A Love
Directed By Sharon
United States
2.98 min 0
Games Of European Co-Gregory
Games Of European Co
Directed By Gregory
Greece
3.22 min 0
Live In Beijing-wei
Live In Beijing
Directed By wei
China
1.14 min 0
Jenee Harrison - Art-Tony
Jenee Harrison - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
4.50 min 1
This Is Me-Sophie
This Is Me
Directed By Sophie
United Kingdom
1.85 min 0
Umbrellas.-Kamil
Umbrellas.
Directed By Kamil
Canada
3.50 min 0
Fluorescent Light - -Mark
Fluorescent Light -
Directed By Mark
Australia
3.22 min 1
Manger Du Beton, Eat-urgart
Manger Du Beton, Eat
Directed By urgart
Switzerland
1.60 min 2
Breakfast-jacky
Breakfast
Directed By jacky
China
2.32 min 0
Nepal-Sebastian
Nepal
Directed By Sebastian
New Zealand
3.33 min 1
Bush Dog-Chris
Bush Dog
Directed By Chris

2.98 min 0
Silent Expressions-Sandeep
Silent Expressions
Directed By Sandeep
India
1.03 min 0
Global Warming-Mohamed
Global Warming
Directed By Mohamed

2.99 min 0
One Roof-Jon
One Roof
Directed By Jon

2.54 min 0
The prejudice-Sriram
The prejudice
Directed By Sriram
India
3.33 min 0
Hocus-Pocus-xplusrey
Hocus-Pocus
Directed By xplusrey

1.20 min 0
It's A Trap-Shauna
It's A Trap
Directed By Shauna
United Kingdom
2.91 min 0
Occupation: Poet-Ryan
Occupation: Poet
Directed By Ryan
Canada
3.33 min 0
Perspective Of Love-Alain
Perspective Of Love
Directed By Alain
United States
3.00 min 0
Dirt Tracker-Benjamin
Dirt Tracker
Directed By Benjamin
Canada
4.58 min 0
Flying BangBang-Shu
Flying BangBang
Directed By Shu
China
2.98 min 0
A Bridge Too Old-youngzhengfan
A Bridge Too Old
Directed By youngzhengfan
China
1.20 min 0
The Underside Of Hor-Igor
The Underside Of Hor
Directed By Igor
Belarus
2.05 min 2
Hope & Dreams-Abhijit
Hope & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 0
Dollcumentary -Shelby
Dollcumentary
Directed By Shelby
United States
3.49 min 2
The Third Act of Mar-Rick
The Third Act of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
3.07 min 0
Face To Face-Martin
Face To Face
Directed By Martin
United States
3.67 min 0
Summer Town-ma
Summer Town
Directed By ma
China
2.15 min 0
Understanding Mariju-Alexander
Understanding Mariju
Directed By Alexander
United States
3.33 min 1
The Enterprise Of Mi-Giovanni
The Enterprise Of Mi
Directed By Giovanni

2.66 min 1
Rabha: An Endangered-Raja
Rabha: An Endangered
Directed By Raja
India
2.93 min 0
Sea-Level Rising:-Alyssa
Sea-Level Rising:
Directed By Alyssa
United States
6.52 min 0
Intro To La Ceiba-Jardiel
Intro To La Ceiba
Directed By Jardiel

1.70 min 0
The Big Pit-Mattia
The Big Pit
Directed By Mattia
United Kingdom
3.31 min 1
The man who remember-Bart
The man who remember
Directed By Bart
United States
4.13 min 0
Surfings inner journ-mark
Surfings inner journ
Directed By mark
Australia
3.17 min 0
Border Gathering - J-Adolfo
Border Gathering - J
Directed By Adolfo
United States
1.50 min 0
The Denton Affair-Carrie
The Denton Affair
Directed By Carrie
United States
1.26 min 0
The Final Appeal-Kwame
The Final Appeal
Directed By Kwame
United States
3.57 min 1