Kunfu Kids

Contest Name :08 October Documentary, Submission Date :10-10-2008, Uploaded By : Ernest
Directed By :  Ernest Carlos, Merchant Marine,,
Shot On: Panasonic DVX100b, Edited On: adobe primiere,  Crew Members: 0  Duration:
Hackensack ,NJ , United States   Views: 1167
Inspiration: I'm a Martial artisit myself so to get the opptunity to visit a real Kung Fu school In china was a Blessing....
       3



 
Insightful look into the world of martial arts. These children are truly gifted. Thank you so much for allowing the public to have the opportunity to be exposed to their life. 
True moments for who watched this video,they don't wait for,don't complain ,just do THANKS ERNEST 
期待有更好的作品! 
Documentary Films >

Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
FINACIAL CRISIS V/S -Shihab
FINACIAL CRISIS V/S
Directed By Shihab
India
3.23 min 0
Tent City Ontario Ca-Gabriel
Tent City Ontario Ca
Directed By Gabriel

5.02 min 0
19-Ryan
19
Directed By Ryan
United States
2.50 min 0
A Tango For No One-Faryde
A Tango For No One
Directed By Faryde
France
2.99 min 1
Small Town, Big Hear-Jakob
Small Town, Big Hear
Directed By Jakob
Canada
3.00 min 0
Dance of the palm fr-mark
Dance of the palm fr
Directed By mark
Australia
3.27 min 2
Help Street Children-Sabina
Help Street Children
Directed By Sabina
Canada
5.33 min 1
Coming Of The Son Of-Brad
Coming Of The Son Of
Directed By Brad
United States
2.95 min 3
Meredith Bugel-Meredith
Meredith Bugel
Directed By Meredith
United States
1.52 min 1
Baqa`a Camp-Shady
Baqa`a Camp
Directed By Shady

2.04 min 0
Violence-Tsipi
Violence
Directed By Tsipi
Israel
5.27 min 0
18 steps to city-Shu
18 steps to city
Directed By Shu
China
2.62 min 3
Multan Report Dm Dig-saqib
Multan Report Dm Dig
Directed By saqib

0.70 min 0
Wanderlust Festival-Isaac
Wanderlust Festival
Directed By Isaac
United States
2.02 min 0
A Faith Thing-Victor
A Faith Thing
Directed By Victor
Colombia
2.71 min 0
Underwater World In -Ernest
Underwater World In
Directed By Ernest
United States
2.99 min 2
We Belong-Ashley
We Belong
Directed By Ashley
United States
4.51 min 0
Udawalawe-Mark
Udawalawe
Directed By Mark
Australia
5.42 min 1
Blacksmith-xun
Blacksmith
Directed By xun
China
0.61 min 0
War Theater & Animal-Igor
War Theater & Animal
Directed By Igor
Belarus
2.99 min 3
Puppets have no Face-Yasser
Puppets have no Face
Directed By Yasser

3.09 min 0
Games Of European Co-Gregory
Games Of European Co
Directed By Gregory
Greece
3.22 min 0
allegedly-I.DOL
allegedly
Directed By I.DOL
United Kingdom
0.50 min 0
Singing In Beijing-Victor
Singing In Beijing
Directed By Victor
China
3.00 min 11
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 0
LIFE TEATER, Who is -Igor
LIFE TEATER, Who is
Directed By Igor
Belarus
1.85 min 1
Not A Country For An-David
Not A Country For An
Directed By David

1.67 min 0
Prawn Culture-Abhijit
Prawn Culture
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.90 min 1
Paradise City-Pieter
Paradise City
Directed By Pieter
South Africa
1.53 min 0
EcoDrone Warriors / -Skip
EcoDrone Warriors /
Directed By Skip
United States
1.14 min 0
Losing A Daughter-Lynsey
Losing A Daughter
Directed By Lynsey
United States
1.20 min 3
Dead Skins-Damien
Dead Skins
Directed By Damien
Canada
3.28 min 0
Global Warming-Mohamed
Global Warming
Directed By Mohamed

2.99 min 0
4 Walls-Alishama
4 Walls
Directed By Alishama
Namibia
3.83 min 0
Live In Beijing-wei
Live In Beijing
Directed By wei
China
1.14 min 0
Thomas Curran Moving- Cameras
Thomas Curran Moving
Directed By Cameras

4.00 min 1
This Is Me-Sophie
This Is Me
Directed By Sophie
United Kingdom
1.85 min 0
minutes before suici-Arpan
minutes before suici
Directed By Arpan
India
9.37 min 1
Not my story-Romina
Not my story
Directed By Romina
Canada
3.39 min 1
Nalanda University R-manoj
Nalanda University R
Directed By manoj
India
1.72 min 2
Manger Du Beton, Eat-urgart
Manger Du Beton, Eat
Directed By urgart
Switzerland
1.60 min 2
My Own Private Ice S-Algis
My Own Private Ice S
Directed By Algis
Canada
2.86 min 0
sausage party-Elliott
sausage party
Directed By Elliott
United States
3.33 min 1
Bush Dog-Chris
Bush Dog
Directed By Chris

2.98 min 0
Molokai Today-Jake
Molokai Today
Directed By Jake
United States
3.00 min 1
One Roof-Jon
One Roof
Directed By Jon

2.54 min 0
Renaissance Of Soul-Harsh
Renaissance Of Soul
Directed By Harsh
India
3.33 min 0
Hocus-Pocus-xplusrey
Hocus-Pocus
Directed By xplusrey

1.20 min 0