A Hope

Contest Name :09 Jan-Feb-March Documentary, Submission Date :02-22-2009, Uploaded By : Rock
Directed By :  Rock Eblen, Artist,,
Shot On: Panasonic PV GS320, Edited On: iMovie,  Crew Members: 1  Duration:
Arden ,NC , United States   Views: 844
Inspiration: local homeless day care
       2



 
Hi, The film Singing in Beijing, docu competition Jan/Feb/March, 2009, got viewers of above 21000 and may be vote of many by bribing the viewers. He is giving 1$ per vote....Its really sad that the filmmaker Victor Muh is bribing people to watch his film....it proves that his film and his creativity don't have the qualities to attract praise and blessings of the viewers......its his money which is forcing them to watch it....its a shame....and an insult to FILMAKA and artists who are struggling to make their mark and all who have submitted their films.....I REQUEST EVERYONE TO RISE AGAINST THESE TYPE OF FILMMAKERS AND FILMS....BLOCK THIS FILM.... You can find his film in this month's docu competition...here is the link... http://www.filmaka.com/films.php?sid=&search_keywords=&pg=2&contest_id=279&page=currentsubmission&film_id=90942c96-2e4f-102c-b43e-00301b4506f4  
I am not assured of it, Victor Muh have paid 1 dollar for voting, there Is no sense to pay 20 000 $ for reception 500 $ which you can not win. I assume, Victor Muh make placed the link from his sites to His Filmaka.com page. Try to type your name and a surname in the Google Search engine, (as you are registered in Filmaka.com). the Quantity of viewings is not quantity have voted. I'm also made references(links) from my sites to Filmaka.com. Try an example click on a photo picture after that. But in Belarus 10 million population only. Best Regards Igor Shumeyko. 
Documentary Films >

Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
Super Ghosts 'n ... -Joey
Super Ghosts 'n ...
Directed By Joey
United States
3.33 min 1
Alegoria-Carmen
Alegoria
Directed By Carmen
United States
3.67 min 0
The Archaeology Of C-Tom
The Archaeology Of C
Directed By Tom
United States
3.92 min 0
Streets Of Gold-Gregg
Streets Of Gold
Directed By Gregg
South Africa
2.83 min 4
The Flying Pole-Adolfo
The Flying Pole
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.10 min 0
Conversations With A-Tiffany
Conversations With A
Directed By Tiffany

1.17 min 2
Cursed Places-Luis
Cursed Places
Directed By Luis
Spain
3.00 min 0
The Ballad Of Robert-PARTHIBAN
The Ballad Of Robert
Directed By PARTHIBAN
United States
2.97 min 0
River-Wanghan
River
Directed By Wanghan
China
1.68 min 2
Single Mother Who Ad-ambika
Single Mother Who Ad
Directed By ambika

0.78 min 0
Fixing Mother Earth-Jack
Fixing Mother Earth
Directed By Jack
United States
2.50 min 0
Flower in the Desert-Scott
Flower in the Desert
Directed By Scott
United States
2.00 min 0
Uninshured & On The -Michael
Uninshured & On The
Directed By Michael
United States
3.13 min 0
1506_kendnarev1.mov- Wang
1506_kendnarev1.mov
Directed By Wang

4.59 min 0
Pamphlet Deliverers-Dean
Pamphlet Deliverers
Directed By Dean
Australia
3.14 min 1
hard to bike-Adythia
hard to bike
Directed By Adythia
Indonesia
3.33 min 0
Spirit Of Fashion-Tom
Spirit Of Fashion
Directed By Tom

4.92 min 0
The Real Slumdogs -bharat
The Real Slumdogs
Directed By bharat
India
3.51 min 2
The Golden Age Part -David
The Golden Age Part
Directed By David

1.56 min 0
A Locking Sport Cent-youngzhengfan
A Locking Sport Cent
Directed By youngzhengfan
China
2.71 min 0
Seasons Around The M-Igor
Seasons Around The M
Directed By Igor
Belarus
1.17 min 3
Shapes-Reuben
Shapes
Directed By Reuben

2.48 min 0
Grunge Girls-Chris
Grunge Girls
Directed By Chris
United States
3.91 min 0
CHENJIAHUI-YEJUN
CHENJIAHUI
Directed By YEJUN
China
2.18 min 1
She Didn`t Come-Jadran
She Didn`t Come
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
2.44 min 0
Welcome to Edna-Shannon
Welcome to Edna
Directed By Shannon
United States
3.10 min 0
Glimpse Of The World-Ernest
Glimpse Of The World
Directed By Ernest
United States
2.92 min 1
Beautiful city-Mohsen
Beautiful city
Directed By Mohsen
Australia
3.20 min 5
Ancient Greek Pagrat-Gregory
Ancient Greek Pagrat
Directed By Gregory
Greece
2.88 min 0
Mother Day-saqib
Mother Day
Directed By saqib

4.86 min 0
Reflections of the o-Algis
Reflections of the o
Directed By Algis
Canada
0.50 min 0
An Honest Interview -Michael
An Honest Interview
Directed By Michael
United Kingdom
33.08 min 0
Eyerony-Emerson
Eyerony
Directed By Emerson
United States
3.12 min 1
Burning Incense-Pudge
Burning Incense
Directed By Pudge
China
2.93 min 0
The Virus in Mexico-SALOMON
The Virus in Mexico
Directed By SALOMON
Mexico
3.23 min 0
Portokalenia-SPIRO
Portokalenia
Directed By SPIRO

1.39 min 0
Kar Sawaal-Abhijit
Kar Sawaal
Directed By Abhijit
India
3.40 min 2
cell-music-Robin
cell-music
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.33 min 0
Bullying Hurts-brittany
Bullying Hurts
Directed By brittany

0.51 min 0
The Ranch-Jesse
The Ranch
Directed By Jesse
United States
3.02 min 0
Kinesthetic Polling -Jeffrey
Kinesthetic Polling
Directed By Jeffrey
United States
2.00 min 0
Meredith Bugel-Meredith
Meredith Bugel
Directed By Meredith
United States
1.52 min 1
A Life To Live-Ismail
A Life To Live
Directed By Ismail
United States
0.00 min 1
FINACIAL CRISIS V/S -Shihab
FINACIAL CRISIS V/S
Directed By Shihab
India
3.23 min 0
19-Ryan
19
Directed By Ryan
United States
2.50 min 0
A Tango For No One-Faryde
A Tango For No One
Directed By Faryde
France
2.99 min 1
Small Town, Big Hear-Jakob
Small Town, Big Hear
Directed By Jakob
Canada
3.00 min 0
Dance of the palm fr-mark
Dance of the palm fr
Directed By mark
Australia
3.27 min 2