Lockie And Love

Contest Name :09 Jan-Feb-March Documentary, Submission Date :02-28-2009, Uploaded By : Dimi
Directed By :  Dimi Nakov, Director,DOP,,
Shot On: Sony DSR 250 , Edited On: Avid Media Composer,  Crew Members: 4  Duration:
Auckland ,Auckland , New Zealand   Views: 1920
Inspiration: Lockie is amazing person who has muscular dystrophy..I captured a day in his life during my time at South Seas Film School..
       2



 
Hi, The film Singing in Beijing, docu competion Jan/Feb/March, 2009, got viewers of above 21000 and may be vote of many by bribing the viewers. He is giving 1$ per vote....Its really sad that the filmmaker Victor Muh is bribing people to watch his film....it proves that his film and his creativity don't have the qualities to attract praise and blessings of the viewers......its his money which is forcing them to watch it....its a shame....and an insult to FILMAKA and artists who are struggling to make their mark and all who have submitted their films.....I REQUEST EVERYONE TO RISE AGAINST THESE TYPE OF FILMMAKERS AND FILMS....BLOCK THIS FILM.... You can find his film in this month's docu competition...here is the link... http://www.filmaka.com/films.php?sid=&search_keywords=&pg=2&contest_id=279&page=currentsubmission&film_id=90942c96-2e4f-102c-b43e-00301b4506f4  
I am not assured of it, Victor Muh have paid 1 dollar for voting, there Is no sense to pay 20 000 $ for reception 500 $ which you can not win. I assume, Victor Muh make placed the link from his sites to His Filmaka.com page. Try to type your name and a surname in the Google Search engine, (as you are registered in Filmaka.com). the Quantity of viewings is not quantity have voted. I'm also made references(links) from my sites to Filmaka.com. Try an example click on a photo picture after that. But in Belarus 10 million population only. Best Regards Igor Shumeyko. 
Documentary Films >

Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Live Like A Legend-Sandeep
Live Like A Legend
Directed By Sandeep
India
3.33 min 0
Baqa`a Camp-Shady
Baqa`a Camp
Directed By Shady

2.04 min 0
Real People's Storie-Richard
Real People's Storie
Directed By Richard
United States
4.54 min 0
Beautiful Victoria-John
Beautiful Victoria
Directed By John
Canada
3.00 min 0
Wanderlust-Isaac
Wanderlust
Directed By Isaac
United States
3.00 min 2
Tent City Ontario Ca-Gabriel
Tent City Ontario Ca
Directed By Gabriel

5.02 min 0
Xang-PATRICIA
Xang
Directed By PATRICIA
Colombia
2.10 min 0
1 Day In Madrid-Mirek
1 Day In Madrid
Directed By Mirek
Spain
4.42 min 0
Dying For Change Tra-Scott
Dying For Change Tra
Directed By Scott
United States
1.24 min 1
Once My Village-Pranab
Once My Village
Directed By Pranab
India
2.40 min 5
In the Manner of a W-Belle
In the Manner of a W
Directed By Belle
Australia
3.00 min 0
The Youth Are Gettin-Rhys
The Youth Are Gettin
Directed By Rhys
United States
1.52 min 0
Pirates Of The 3rd W-Pieter
Pirates Of The 3rd W
Directed By Pieter
South Africa
3.00 min 0
Multan Report Dm Dig-saqib
Multan Report Dm Dig
Directed By saqib

0.70 min 0
Willing To Follow-T.H.
Willing To Follow
Directed By T.H.
United States
3.00 min 1
The Purple Heart-Kwame
The Purple Heart
Directed By Kwame
United States
3.02 min 1
A Faith Thing-Victor
A Faith Thing
Directed By Victor
Colombia
2.71 min 0
Cinema-David
Cinema
Directed By David
United States
1.00 min 1
100 forged money-hanmeng
100 forged money
Directed By hanmeng
China
2.98 min 2
Nankou-liangxiaofei
Nankou
Directed By liangxiaofei
China
2.87 min 0
ART-SEE   SMART-SEE-Lee
ART-SEE SMART-SEE
Directed By Lee
Canada
2.97 min 7
Paradise City-Pieter
Paradise City
Directed By Pieter
South Africa
1.53 min 0
Another Day, Another-Rashid
Another Day, Another
Directed By Rashid
United Kingdom
4.46 min 2
Andes The Hidden Tru-Paulo
Andes The Hidden Tru
Directed By Paulo
Sweden
4.10 min 0
the food people like-graffiti
the food people like
Directed By graffiti
China
3.00 min 3
unknown-Pradnya
unknown
Directed By Pradnya
India
2.08 min 0
Breaking Bad- TP-Larry
Breaking Bad- TP
Directed By Larry
United States
2.42 min 0
Wild Spirit Wolf San-Lynsey
Wild Spirit Wolf San
Directed By Lynsey
United States
2.51 min 0
Not A Country For An-David
Not A Country For An
Directed By David

1.67 min 0
63rd Independence Ce-Antalina
63rd Independence Ce
Directed By Antalina
India
3.33 min 0
Kunfu Kids -Ernest
Kunfu Kids
Directed By Ernest
United States
5.41 min 3
Bush Dog-Chris
Bush Dog
Directed By Chris

2.98 min 0
Stories from the pas-Richard
Stories from the pas
Directed By Richard
United States
4.14 min 0
Vergina Ancient Gree-Gregory
Vergina Ancient Gree
Directed By Gregory
Greece
2.81 min 0
Mr. Dusko-Tony
Mr. Dusko
Directed By Tony
United States
1.12 min 1
Global Warming-Mohamed
Global Warming
Directed By Mohamed

2.99 min 0
Statement- Judele
Statement
Directed By Judele

5.21 min 4
Cormorant Fish-xun
Cormorant Fish
Directed By xun
China
1.99 min 0
Virgin Births -Yu
Virgin Births
Directed By Yu
United Kingdom
2.75 min 0
The Ghosts Of Zagreb-Jadran
The Ghosts Of Zagreb
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
2.51 min 0
Photographing Faerie-Mark
Photographing Faerie
Directed By Mark
Australia
3.13 min 4
Manger Du Beton, Eat-urgart
Manger Du Beton, Eat
Directed By urgart
Switzerland
1.60 min 2
Streets Of Gold-Gregg
Streets Of Gold
Directed By Gregg
South Africa
2.83 min 4
The Flying Pole-Adolfo
The Flying Pole
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.10 min 0
Cursed Places-Luis
Cursed Places
Directed By Luis
Spain
3.00 min 0
The Ballad Of Robert-PARTHIBAN
The Ballad Of Robert
Directed By PARTHIBAN
United States
2.97 min 0
One Roof-Jon
One Roof
Directed By Jon

2.54 min 0
Super Ghosts 'n ... -Joey
Super Ghosts 'n ...
Directed By Joey
United States
3.33 min 1