The Real Slumdogs

Contest Name :09 Jan-Feb-March Documentary, Submission Date :03-02-2009, Uploaded By : Bharat
Directed By :  bharat singh, student,,
Shot On: 19-2-2009,   Crew Members: 1  Duration:
delhi ,delhi , India   Views: 786
Inspiration: the movie slumdog millionaire
       2



 
Hi, The film Singing in Beijing, docu competion Jan/Feb/March, 2009, got viewers of above 21000 and may be vote of many by bribing the viewers. He is giving 1$ per vote....Its really sad that the filmmaker Victor Muh is bribing people to watch his film....it proves that his film and his creativity don't have the qualities to attract praise and blessings of the viewers......its his money which is forcing them to watch it....its a shame....and an insult to FILMAKA and artists who are struggling to make their mark and all who have submitted their films.....I REQUEST EVERYONE TO RISE AGAINST THESE TYPE OF FILMMAKERS AND FILMS....BLOCK THIS FILM.... You can find his film in this month's docu competition...here is the link... http://www.filmaka.com/films.php?sid=&search_keywords=&pg=2&contest_id=279&page=currentsubmission&film_id=90942c96-2e4f-102c-b43e-00301b4506f4  
I am not assured of it, Victor Muh have paid 1 dollar for voting, there Is no sense to pay 20 000 $ for reception 500 $ which you can not win. I assume, Victor Muh make placed the link from his sites to His Filmaka.com page. Try to type your name and a surname in the Google Search engine, (as you are registered in Filmaka.com). the Quantity of viewings is not quantity have voted. I'm also made references(links) from my sites to Filmaka.com. Try an example click on a photo picture after that. But in Belarus 10 million population only. Best Regards Igor Shumeyko. 
Documentary Films >

Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
Can We Do It? -Carrie
Can We Do It?
Directed By Carrie
United States
1.22 min 0
Not A Country For An-David
Not A Country For An
Directed By David

1.67 min 0
Ben & Slane at the c-Damian
Ben & Slane at the c
Directed By Damian
France
4.58 min 0
Through the eyes of -Yesika
Through the eyes of
Directed By Yesika
Philippines
2.90 min 0
Paradise City-Pieter
Paradise City
Directed By Pieter
South Africa
1.53 min 0
Man Versus Nature-Abhijit
Man Versus Nature
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.97 min 17
NAWAB-Sebastian
NAWAB
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.68 min 0
China Lugou Bridge-chenduomi
China Lugou Bridge
Directed By chenduomi
China
2.92 min 0
no escape a silent c-ananthakrishnan
no escape a silent c
Directed By ananthakrishnan
India
3.33 min 1
financial crisis v/s-shihab
financial crisis v/s
Directed By shihab
India
3.33 min 0
My Lockdown Experien-Emem
My Lockdown Experien
Directed By Emem
Nigeria
2.63 min 0
Dancing Through The -Ebony
Dancing Through The
Directed By Ebony
Australia
2.98 min 1
Manger Du Beton, Eat-urgart
Manger Du Beton, Eat
Directed By urgart
Switzerland
1.60 min 2
Brad Kay An Unurban -Varda
Brad Kay An Unurban
Directed By Varda
United States
3.27 min 2
Bush Dog-Chris
Bush Dog
Directed By Chris

2.98 min 0
'THE RIVER OF LIFE  -Sirtony
'THE RIVER OF LIFE
Directed By Sirtony
United States
4.80 min 0
Song of the Waves-Abhijit
Song of the Waves
Directed By Abhijit
India
3.00 min 5
Global Warming-Mohamed
Global Warming
Directed By Mohamed

2.99 min 0
Coming Back-Seraphina
Coming Back
Directed By Seraphina
United Kingdom
2.41 min 1
Sunday Lunch-Liz
Sunday Lunch
Directed By Liz
United Kingdom
2.96 min 1
Wet T-Shirt Contest-Doug
Wet T-Shirt Contest
Directed By Doug
United States
1.50 min 1
Visitor -mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.43 min 0
Finding Passion-Pete
Finding Passion
Directed By Pete
United States
3.00 min 2
Oscar
Oscar "IIX", Catholi
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 0
Why I run-Joe
Why I run
Directed By Joe
United Kingdom
2.25 min 0
Aussie Adventure Sho-Matthew
Aussie Adventure Sho
Directed By Matthew
Australia
2.03 min 0
One Roof-Jon
One Roof
Directed By Jon

2.54 min 0
Yes we can power of -Andrew
Yes we can power of
Directed By Andrew
Egypt
3.00 min 0
The Venus Project-Jack
The Venus Project
Directed By Jack
Canada
4.52 min 0
Bomb In The Bath-Colin
Bomb In The Bath
Directed By Colin
United Kingdom
1.50 min 1
Hocus-Pocus-xplusrey
Hocus-Pocus
Directed By xplusrey

1.20 min 0
Jonas Zimnickas - A -Alex
Jonas Zimnickas - A
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.22 min 0
Man,Freedom & God(DV-Robin
Man,Freedom & God(DV
Directed By Robin
India
2.88 min 0
Isolation-Alice
Isolation
Directed By Alice
Australia
3.02 min 0
Bacon-Richard
Bacon
Directed By Richard
Canada
2.91 min 1
The Enterprise Of Mi-Giovanni
The Enterprise Of Mi
Directed By Giovanni

2.66 min 1
Mini testimonio del -Rogelio
Mini testimonio del
Directed By Rogelio
Mexico
3.10 min 0
Technical Alexander -Gregory
Technical Alexander
Directed By Gregory
Greece
3.14 min 2
Shapawng Yawang Mana-Dibya
Shapawng Yawang Mana
Directed By Dibya
India
4.67 min 0
Intro To La Ceiba-Jardiel
Intro To La Ceiba
Directed By Jardiel

1.70 min 0
A Hope-Rock
A Hope
Directed By Rock
United States
2.97 min 2
Life Of Chris-Chris
Life Of Chris
Directed By Chris
Ireland
2.72 min 1
get through-graffiti
get through
Directed By graffiti
China
0.75 min 3
Face To Face-Martin
Face To Face
Directed By Martin
United States
3.67 min 0
Dying For Change Tra-Scott
Dying For Change Tra
Directed By Scott
United States
1.24 min 1
Live Like A Legend-Sandeep
Live Like A Legend
Directed By Sandeep
India
3.33 min 0
News At 10-Tiffany
News At 10
Directed By Tiffany

0.92 min 0
Real People's Storie-Richard
Real People's Storie
Directed By Richard
United States
4.54 min 0