Coming Of The Son Of Man

Contest Name :09 Jan-Feb-March Documentary, Submission Date :03-04-2009, Uploaded By : Brad
Directed By :  Brad Reynolds, Director,,
Shot On: canon gl2, Edited On: adobe,  Crew Members: 8  Duration:
Danielson ,CT , United States   Views: 859
Inspiration: Religion? Faith? or are they just crazy?
       3



 
Hi, The film Singing in Beijing, docu competition Jan/Feb/March, 2009, got viewers of above 21000 and may be vote of many by bribing the viewers. He is giving 1$ per vote....Its really sad that the filmmaker Victor Muh is bribing people to watch his film....it proves that his film and his creativity don't have the qualities to attract praise and blessings of the viewers......its his money which is forcing them to watch it....its a shame....and an insult to FILMAKA and artists who are struggling to make their mark and all who have submitted their films.....I REQUEST EVERYONE TO RISE AGAINST THESE TYPE OF FILMMAKERS AND FILMS....BLOCK THIS FILM.... You can find his film in this month's docu competition...here is the link... http://www.filmaka.com/films.php?sid=&search_keywords=&pg=2&contest_id=279&page=currentsubmission&film_id=90942c96-2e4f-102c-b43e-00301b4506f4  
I am not assured of it, Victor Muh have paid 1 dollar for voting, there Is no sense to pay 20 000 $ for reception 500 $ which you can not win. I assume, Victor Muh make placed the link from his sites to His Filmaka.com page. Try to type your name and a surname in the Google Search engine, (as you are registered in Filmaka.com). the Quantity of viewings is not quantity have voted. I'm also made references(links) from my sites to Filmaka.com. Try an example click on a photo picture after that. But in Belarus 10 million population only. Best Regards Igor Shumeyko. 
I've uploaded this film to show the world what is going on in the small town of Moosup, Ct. Recently the evil in this town seems to be over taking the good, and as of today Fox 61 news and the Norwich Bulletin are both doing a story on these two people again. To view the story on the norwich bulletin's website click this link or copy and paste it into the address bar. There is a story here thats needs to be told, I'm not here to win this competition, but to connect with people who have the resources to help me persue this documentary into a feature film, this could even be made into a movie, yes its that powerful! So if anyone has any interest in helping lift this story off the ground, Please drop me a line. here is the link to story told by the Norwich Bulletin http://www.norwichbulletin.com/news/x1465807414/Family-upset-by-wanderers#comments and check on Fox 61 in CT, For the upcoming story on them tonight at 10pm 
Documentary Films >

Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
Life on Location-Christopher
Life on Location
Directed By Christopher
United States
2.17 min 0
Shapes-Reuben
Shapes
Directed By Reuben

2.48 min 0
1 Day In Madrid-Mirek
1 Day In Madrid
Directed By Mirek
Spain
4.42 min 0
A Bridge Too Old-youngzhengfan
A Bridge Too Old
Directed By youngzhengfan
China
1.20 min 0
She Didn`t Come-Jadran
She Didn`t Come
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
2.44 min 0
Dying For Change Tra-Scott
Dying For Change Tra
Directed By Scott
United States
1.24 min 1
The Venus Project-Jack
The Venus Project
Directed By Jack
Canada
4.52 min 0
It's A Trap-Shauna
It's A Trap
Directed By Shauna
United Kingdom
2.91 min 0
Renaissance Of Soul-Harsh
Renaissance Of Soul
Directed By Harsh
India
3.33 min 0
Mother Day-saqib
Mother Day
Directed By saqib

4.86 min 0
Wanderlust-Isaac
Wanderlust
Directed By Isaac
United States
3.00 min 2
Jonas Zimnickas - A -Alex
Jonas Zimnickas - A
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.22 min 0
Perspective Of Love-Alain
Perspective Of Love
Directed By Alain
United States
3.00 min 0
Self Portraits-Lee
Self Portraits
Directed By Lee
Canada
3.00 min 7
Mini testimonio del -Rogelio
Mini testimonio del
Directed By Rogelio
Mexico
3.10 min 0
The Big Pit-Mattia
The Big Pit
Directed By Mattia
United Kingdom
3.31 min 1
Simons Chronicles-Brian
Simons Chronicles
Directed By Brian
United States
2.95 min 0
Portokalenia-SPIRO
Portokalenia
Directed By SPIRO

1.39 min 0
100 forged money-hanmeng
100 forged money
Directed By hanmeng
China
2.98 min 2
Bullying Hurts-brittany
Bullying Hurts
Directed By brittany

0.51 min 0
Once My Village-Pranab
Once My Village
Directed By Pranab
India
2.40 min 5
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
France
3.08 min 0
Isolation-Alice
Isolation
Directed By Alice
Australia
3.02 min 0
A Life To Live-Ismail
A Life To Live
Directed By Ismail
United States
0.00 min 1
Andes The Hidden Tru-Paulo
Andes The Hidden Tru
Directed By Paulo
Sweden
4.10 min 0
DEMOCRACY IS-PATRICIA
DEMOCRACY IS
Directed By PATRICIA
Colombia
2.95 min 1
Real People's Storie-Richard
Real People's Storie
Directed By Richard
United States
4.54 min 0
The Denton Affair-Carrie
The Denton Affair
Directed By Carrie
United States
1.26 min 0
Toi La Ha Noi (Short-Steven
Toi La Ha Noi (Short
Directed By Steven
Viet Nam
3.00 min 0
Greg Irwin: Hamilton-Richard
Greg Irwin: Hamilton
Directed By Richard
United States
3.00 min 0
ART-SEE   SMART-SEE-Lee
ART-SEE SMART-SEE
Directed By Lee
Canada
2.97 min 7
The Final Appeal-Kwame
The Final Appeal
Directed By Kwame
United States
3.57 min 1
Life At The Big Hous-Jardiel
Life At The Big Hous
Directed By Jardiel

1.67 min 0
Another Day, Another-Rashid
Another Day, Another
Directed By Rashid
United Kingdom
4.46 min 2
VW / Audi Documentar-Kennon
VW / Audi Documentar
Directed By Kennon
United States
2.10 min 1
Officially Happy Cra-Shady
Officially Happy Cra
Directed By Shady

2.79 min 0
Virgin Births -Yu
Virgin Births
Directed By Yu
United Kingdom
2.75 min 0
Digital:Statues-Manel
Digital:Statues
Directed By Manel

2.99 min 0
The Ghosts Of Zagreb-Jadran
The Ghosts Of Zagreb
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
2.51 min 0
Finding Lead Belly-J.M.
Finding Lead Belly
Directed By J.M.
United States
3.00 min 0
African Safari In Ke-Ernest
African Safari In Ke
Directed By Ernest
United States
3.01 min 4
Dancing Through The -Ebony
Dancing Through The
Directed By Ebony
Australia
3.33 min 0
Summer Of Creation-Marius
Summer Of Creation
Directed By Marius
United States
1.38 min 0
Mr. Dusko-Tony
Mr. Dusko
Directed By Tony
United States
1.12 min 1
Cinema-David
Cinema
Directed By David
United States
1.00 min 1
Heavily Armed-Doug
Heavily Armed
Directed By Doug
United States
3.00 min 1
Xi'an Snack-hewei
Xi'an Snack
Directed By hewei
China
2.11 min 2
Build a Bridge-Chen
Build a Bridge
Directed By Chen
China
3.05 min 0