Life on Location

Contest Name :09 June-July Documentary, Submission Date :07-08-2009, Uploaded By : Christopher
Directed By :  Christopher Tignor, Musician,,
   Crew Members: 1  Duration:
Brooklyn ,NY , United States   Views: 846
Inspiration: Despite or due to the economy in Greenpoint the film industry remains strong, leading to sometimes bizarre, sometimes profitable situations for locals
       0



 
Documentary Films >

Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
For Example You're A-Jacob
For Example You're A
Directed By Jacob
Germany
2.34 min 4
Greg Irwin: Hamilton-Richard
Greg Irwin: Hamilton
Directed By Richard
United States
3.00 min 0
The Flying Pole-Adolfo
The Flying Pole
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.10 min 0
Life At The Big Hous-Jardiel
Life At The Big Hous
Directed By Jardiel

1.67 min 0
THE PLANTER-RAFAEL
THE PLANTER
Directed By RAFAEL
Australia
4.00 min 0
The Ballad Of Robert-PARTHIBAN
The Ballad Of Robert
Directed By PARTHIBAN
United States
2.97 min 0
Cursed Places-Luis
Cursed Places
Directed By Luis
Spain
3.00 min 0
A Life To Live-Ismail
A Life To Live
Directed By Ismail
United States
0.00 min 1
Game of Chance-Mark
Game of Chance
Directed By Mark
Australia
7.07 min 2
Super Ghosts 'n ... -Joey
Super Ghosts 'n ...
Directed By Joey
United States
3.33 min 1
The Life of a Pro Ga-Johnny
The Life of a Pro Ga
Directed By Johnny
United States
4.98 min 1
Digital:Statues-Manel
Digital:Statues
Directed By Manel

2.99 min 0
Uninshured & On The -Michael
Uninshured & On The
Directed By Michael
United States
3.13 min 0
Fixing Mother Earth-Jack
Fixing Mother Earth
Directed By Jack
United States
2.50 min 0
Navajo Weaving-Doug
Navajo Weaving
Directed By Doug
United States
1.82 min 0
Pamphlet Deliverers-Dean
Pamphlet Deliverers
Directed By Dean
Australia
3.14 min 1
Summer Of Creation-Marius
Summer Of Creation
Directed By Marius
United States
1.38 min 0
Eight-And-A-Third Mi-Alan
Eight-And-A-Third Mi
Directed By Alan
United States
1.87 min 0
Officially Happy Cra-Shady
Officially Happy Cra
Directed By Shady

2.79 min 0
River-Wanghan
River
Directed By Wanghan
China
1.68 min 2
Beep-M.
Beep
Directed By M.

3.00 min 0
CHENJIAHUI-YEJUN
CHENJIAHUI
Directed By YEJUN
China
2.18 min 1
Diary Of A Jerk : Ep-Maxime
Diary Of A Jerk : Ep
Directed By Maxime
France
3.05 min 0
Glimpse Of The World-Ernest
Glimpse Of The World
Directed By Ernest
United States
2.92 min 1
Welcome to Edna-Shannon
Welcome to Edna
Directed By Shannon
United States
3.10 min 0
The Making of an Ama-Daniel
The Making of an Ama
Directed By Daniel
New Zealand
3.33 min 0
Manas-Kubanychbek
Manas
Directed By Kubanychbek
Kyrgyzstan
3.00 min 2
Ancient Greek Pagrat-Gregory
Ancient Greek Pagrat
Directed By Gregory
Greece
2.88 min 0
1935-phillip
1935
Directed By phillip
United States
4.31 min 0
A Locking Sport Cent-youngzhengfan
A Locking Sport Cent
Directed By youngzhengfan
China
2.71 min 0
Montauk Unveiled : T-Christopher
Montauk Unveiled : T
Directed By Christopher
United States
2.14 min 0
Burning Incense-Pudge
Burning Incense
Directed By Pudge
China
2.93 min 0
Blind Faith-Andy
Blind Faith
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.00 min 2
Land Of Chinggis Kha-Paul
Land Of Chinggis Kha
Directed By Paul
United States
2.69 min 0
cell-music-Robin
cell-music
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.33 min 0
Birding In Honduras-Jardiel
Birding In Honduras
Directed By Jardiel

2.31 min 0
New Birth-Jadro311
New Birth
Directed By Jadro311
Croatia
1.07 min 0
Kinesthetic Polling -Jeffrey
Kinesthetic Polling
Directed By Jeffrey
United States
2.00 min 0
The Ranch-Jesse
The Ranch
Directed By Jesse
United States
3.02 min 0
Introduction-Tinna
Introduction
Directed By Tinna
Sweden
1.55 min 0
Light Prohibition-Andrea
Light Prohibition
Directed By Andrea
Italy
5.02 min 0
Reflections of the o-Algis
Reflections of the o
Directed By Algis
Canada
0.50 min 0
Two Cities, One Week-Carmen
Two Cities, One Week
Directed By Carmen
United States
3.67 min 0
Tent City Ontario Ca-Gabriel
Tent City Ontario Ca
Directed By Gabriel

5.02 min 0
London Calling-Stamatis
London Calling
Directed By Stamatis
Greece
4.59 min 1
A Tango For No One-Faryde
A Tango For No One
Directed By Faryde
France
2.99 min 1
FINACIAL CRISIS V/S -Shihab
FINACIAL CRISIS V/S
Directed By Shihab
India
3.23 min 0
Through the eyes of -Yesika
Through the eyes of
Directed By Yesika
Philippines
2.90 min 0