get through

Contest Name :Documentary Wild Card, Submission Date :09-22-2009, Uploaded By : Niu
Directed By :  graffiti, teacher,,
Shot On: dv, Edited On: pc,  Crew Members: 1  Duration:
xian ,china , China   Views: 942
Inspiration: nothing
       3



 
Sorry to say, I didn't really 'get' the point of this, or see it as a possibility for a documentary. It is, however short, and had you shot more, would have possibly had a point? I read that you had nothing to inspire you ;-) 
it is jusr a plastic bag,when i saw it,i wonder if that bag will get through the legs of that man,and the bag done it ,it is a accident,is it?i thought it is so funny 
LOL! When I watched it the first time, I didn't connect the plastic bag to the man standing in the traffic! Yes, it is quite funny! 
Documentary Films >

Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
19-Ryan
19
Directed By Ryan
United States
2.50 min 0
Land of Chinggis Kha-Paul
Land of Chinggis Kha
Directed By Paul
United States
2.92 min 2
Small Town, Big Hear-Jakob
Small Town, Big Hear
Directed By Jakob
Canada
3.00 min 0
Colonial Kids Part 1-Paloma
Colonial Kids Part 1
Directed By Paloma
United States
2.52 min 0
Fear Of The Dark-Arpan
Fear Of The Dark
Directed By Arpan
India
3.33 min 0
One Roof-Jon
One Roof
Directed By Jon

2.54 min 0
allegedly-I.DOL
allegedly
Directed By I.DOL
United Kingdom
0.50 min 0
Help Street Children-Sabina
Help Street Children
Directed By Sabina
Canada
5.33 min 1
Hocus-Pocus-xplusrey
Hocus-Pocus
Directed By xplusrey

1.20 min 0
Singing In Beijing-Victor
Singing In Beijing
Directed By Victor
China
3.00 min 11
The Village-Maxime
The Village
Directed By Maxime
France
3.33 min 0
Nalanda University R-manoj
Nalanda University R
Directed By manoj
India
1.72 min 2
Life...-Rishabh
Life...
Directed By Rishabh
India
2.95 min 0
Intro To La Ceiba-Jardiel
Intro To La Ceiba
Directed By Jardiel

1.70 min 0
My Own Private Ice S-Algis
My Own Private Ice S
Directed By Algis
Canada
2.86 min 0
Disneys ICP 2009 -PATRICIA
Disneys ICP 2009
Directed By PATRICIA
Colombia
3.33 min 1
We Belong-Ashley
We Belong
Directed By Ashley
United States
4.51 min 0
The Gospel Xperience-David
The Gospel Xperience
Directed By David
United States
0.99 min 1
Reversing Autism Nat-Lynne
Reversing Autism Nat
Directed By Lynne
United States
2.17 min 0
Face To Face-Martin
Face To Face
Directed By Martin
United States
3.67 min 0
minutes before suici-Arpan
minutes before suici
Directed By Arpan
India
9.37 min 1
Udawalawe-Mark
Udawalawe
Directed By Mark
Australia
5.42 min 1
The Enterprise Of Mi-Giovanni
The Enterprise Of Mi
Directed By Giovanni

2.66 min 1
Puppets have no Face-Yasser
Puppets have no Face
Directed By Yasser

3.09 min 0
Greek Griffin (Grypa-Gregory
Greek Griffin (Grypa
Directed By Gregory
Greece
2.14 min 0
News At 10-Tiffany
News At 10
Directed By Tiffany

0.92 min 0
Race To The North-Igor
Race To The North
Directed By Igor
Belarus
2.89 min 2
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
France
3.74 min 0
Border Gathering - J-Adolfo
Border Gathering - J
Directed By Adolfo
United States
1.50 min 0
Molokai Today-Jake
Molokai Today
Directed By Jake
United States
3.00 min 1
Forgotten Sisters 2-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters 2
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
2.88 min 0
EcoDrone Warriors / -Skip
EcoDrone Warriors /
Directed By Skip
United States
1.14 min 0
Public Domains -islam
Public Domains
Directed By islam
Egypt
3.03 min 0
Byron mystery lights-mark
Byron mystery lights
Directed By mark
Australia
3.07 min 1
4 Walls-Alishama
4 Walls
Directed By Alishama
Namibia
3.83 min 0
Hondurans missing in-Deborah
Hondurans missing in
Directed By Deborah
Mexico
3.02 min 1
Thomas Curran Moving- Cameras
Thomas Curran Moving
Directed By Cameras

4.00 min 1
Yongdingmenrailway S-liangxiaofei
Yongdingmenrailway S
Directed By liangxiaofei
China
2.98 min 0
Vocational Education-Mr.Sachin
Vocational Education
Directed By Mr.Sachin
India
3.33 min 0
Dear Mom-Mercy
Dear Mom
Directed By Mercy
United Kingdom
0.98 min 0
No bicycle parking-Raphael
No bicycle parking
Directed By Raphael
United States
2.58 min 0
Not my story-Romina
Not my story
Directed By Romina
Canada
3.39 min 1
Sisyphean Search-Remigiusz
Sisyphean Search
Directed By Remigiusz
United Kingdom
2.83 min 2
BLIEVE-Alex
BLIEVE
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
Mahabodhi Temple-manoj
Mahabodhi Temple
Directed By manoj
India
1.62 min 2
Fusion Carnival Arts-Carlos
Fusion Carnival Arts
Directed By Carlos
United Kingdom
3.31 min 0
Propaganda (The Teas-Alton
Propaganda (The Teas
Directed By Alton

1.50 min 0
Yoga Enthusiast-Bron
Yoga Enthusiast
Directed By Bron
United States
3.46 min 0