The Colour Of My Life (X2)

Contest Name :Documentary Finalist 09, Submission Date :03-14-2010, Uploaded By : Tuleka
Directed By :  Tuleka Prah, Freelance filmmaker and editor,,
Shot On: HDV, Edited On: FCP,  Crew Members: 0  Duration:
Berlin ,Berlin , Germany   Views: 2327
Inspiration: These are the stories of young people of whom much is expected, who under the weight of expectation, are trying to build from the ashes of apartheid.
       0



 
Documentary Films >

Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
One Roof-Jon
One Roof
Directed By Jon

2.54 min 0
ART-SEE   SMART-SEE-Lee
ART-SEE SMART-SEE
Directed By Lee
Canada
2.97 min 7
Hocus-Pocus-xplusrey
Hocus-Pocus
Directed By xplusrey

1.20 min 0
It's A Trap-Shauna
It's A Trap
Directed By Shauna
United Kingdom
2.91 min 0
Another Day, Another-Rashid
Another Day, Another
Directed By Rashid
United Kingdom
4.46 min 2
Perspective Of Love-Alain
Perspective Of Love
Directed By Alain
United States
3.00 min 0
Andes The Hidden Tru-Paulo
Andes The Hidden Tru
Directed By Paulo
Sweden
4.10 min 0
the food people like-graffiti
the food people like
Directed By graffiti
China
3.00 min 3
A Bridge Too Old-youngzhengfan
A Bridge Too Old
Directed By youngzhengfan
China
1.20 min 0
unknown-Pradnya
unknown
Directed By Pradnya
India
2.08 min 0
Breaking Bad- TP-Larry
Breaking Bad- TP
Directed By Larry
United States
2.42 min 0
63rd Independence Ce-Antalina
63rd Independence Ce
Directed By Antalina
India
3.33 min 0
Face To Face-Martin
Face To Face
Directed By Martin
United States
3.67 min 0
Stories from the pas-Richard
Stories from the pas
Directed By Richard
United States
4.14 min 0
Mr. Dusko-Tony
Mr. Dusko
Directed By Tony
United States
1.12 min 1
The Enterprise Of Mi-Giovanni
The Enterprise Of Mi
Directed By Giovanni

2.66 min 1
Statement- Judele
Statement
Directed By Judele

5.21 min 4
Virgin Births -Yu
Virgin Births
Directed By Yu
United Kingdom
2.75 min 0
Intro To La Ceiba-Jardiel
Intro To La Ceiba
Directed By Jardiel

1.70 min 0
The Big Pit-Mattia
The Big Pit
Directed By Mattia
United Kingdom
3.31 min 1
The Ghosts Of Zagreb-Jadran
The Ghosts Of Zagreb
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
2.51 min 0
Photographing Faerie-Mark
Photographing Faerie
Directed By Mark
Australia
3.13 min 4
Border Gathering - J-Adolfo
Border Gathering - J
Directed By Adolfo
United States
1.50 min 0
The Denton Affair-Carrie
The Denton Affair
Directed By Carrie
United States
1.26 min 0
Streets Of Gold-Gregg
Streets Of Gold
Directed By Gregg
South Africa
2.83 min 4
The Flying Pole-Adolfo
The Flying Pole
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.10 min 0
The Final Appeal-Kwame
The Final Appeal
Directed By Kwame
United States
3.57 min 1
Cursed Places-Luis
Cursed Places
Directed By Luis
Spain
3.00 min 0
Super Ghosts 'n ... -Joey
Super Ghosts 'n ...
Directed By Joey
United States
3.33 min 1
News At 10-Tiffany
News At 10
Directed By Tiffany

0.92 min 0
Alegoria-Carmen
Alegoria
Directed By Carmen
United States
3.67 min 0
Dear Mom-Mercy
Dear Mom
Directed By Mercy
United Kingdom
0.98 min 0
1506_kendnarev1.mov- Wang
1506_kendnarev1.mov
Directed By Wang

4.59 min 0
hard to bike-Adythia
hard to bike
Directed By Adythia
Indonesia
3.33 min 0
African Safari In Ke-Ernest
African Safari In Ke
Directed By Ernest
United States
3.01 min 4
The Real Slumdogs -bharat
The Real Slumdogs
Directed By bharat
India
3.51 min 2
River-Wanghan
River
Directed By Wanghan
China
1.68 min 2
Fixing Mother Earth-Jack
Fixing Mother Earth
Directed By Jack
United States
2.50 min 0
Flower in the Desert-Scott
Flower in the Desert
Directed By Scott
United States
2.00 min 0
Ticket Calling-Hongyu
Ticket Calling
Directed By Hongyu
China
0.59 min 0
Welcome to Edna-Shannon
Welcome to Edna
Directed By Shannon
United States
3.10 min 0
The Moon_Film_Gleb.W-Gleb
The Moon_Film_Gleb.W
Directed By Gleb

3.88 min 0
Beautiful city-Mohsen
Beautiful city
Directed By Mohsen
Australia
3.20 min 5
Harry`s Cigarette-Giovanni
Harry`s Cigarette
Directed By Giovanni

1.61 min 0
Seasons Around The M-Igor
Seasons Around The M
Directed By Igor
Belarus
1.17 min 3
Propaganda (The Teas-Alton
Propaganda (The Teas
Directed By Alton

1.50 min 0
Xi'an Snack-hewei
Xi'an Snack
Directed By hewei
China
2.11 min 2
Grunge Girls-Chris
Grunge Girls
Directed By Chris
United States
3.91 min 0