Journey To War With An Actor

Contest Name :Documentary Competition #4, Submission Date :08-15-2019, Uploaded By : Soheil
Directed By :  Soheil Salimi, Director & Writer & Editor,,
Shot On: Iran,   Crew Members: 7  Duration:
Tehran ,Shahriyar , Iran   Views: 2223
Inspiration: This short documentary is a reminder of the first encounter of a movie actor with a very bloody and terrible war.
       5



 
It had a very good directing and It was very impressive. 
I think It was a very humane look at the war. A world without a war I wish,... 
i Just should to saying damnn war, and thanking the director who has shown us the wickedness of war with this subtlety. Dear Soheil Salimii Your movie is great. 
Racism is a despicable subject, and it is best criticized in this film. It may be said that war is the result of racism and self-promotion. Taei Jo 
Racism is a despicable subject, and it is best criticized in this film. It may be said that war is the result of racism and self-promotion. Taei Jo 
Documentary Films >

Visitor-mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.48 min 3
Saving Lives In Worl-Kim
Saving Lives In Worl
Directed By Kim
United States
2.88 min 0
James Mckay:Soul Sur-Dan
James Mckay:Soul Sur
Directed By Dan
United States
2.44 min 0
Wicker...Alive & Kic-chadwick
Wicker...Alive & Kic
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.68 min 1
Swamp Stompers-Justin
Swamp Stompers
Directed By Justin
United States
2.95 min 2
Real Documentaries: -Mark
Real Documentaries:
Directed By Mark
Australia
2.80 min 0
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.79 min 3
Japan-Walking-YoungZhengFan
Japan-Walking
Directed By YoungZhengFan
China
1.10 min 0
New Year's Pictures -zap
New Year's Pictures
Directed By zap
China
3.03 min 0
Portobello-Alex
Portobello
Directed By Alex
United Kingdom
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
Obscura-Damon
Obscura
Directed By Damon
United States
1.90 min 6
1st Place winner
Leadbelly-J.M.
Leadbelly
Directed By J.M.
United States
2.93 min 2
1st Place winner
Voladores/kgosninin-Adolfo
Voladores/kgosninin
Directed By Adolfo
United States
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Iix, 210, Catholic E-Brendan
Iix, 210, Catholic E
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 3
1st Place winner
The Third Act Of Mar-Rick
The Third Act Of Mar
Directed By Rick
United States
2.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Lockie And Love-Dimi
Lockie And Love
Directed By Dimi
New Zealand
4.13 min 2
1st Place winner
More Than A Game-Azi
More Than A Game
Directed By Azi
United Kingdom
3.00 min 0
1st Place winner
ELKO Desighn-Alexey
ELKO Desighn
Directed By Alexey
Belarus
4.53 min 2
1st Place winner
The Secret Special E-Kamal
The Secret Special E
Directed By Kamal
United States
4.58 min 0
1st Place winner
Cortar Na Mao-Raphael
Cortar Na Mao
Directed By Raphael
United States
1.28 min 0
1st Place winner
Mental Block-Karen
Mental Block
Directed By Karen
United Kingdom
3.01 min 0
1st Place winner
Los Hijos De La Gabr-Hugo
Los Hijos De La Gabr
Directed By Hugo
Mexico
3.01 min 1
1st Place winner
AISHA-Sebastian
AISHA
Directed By Sebastian
United Arab Emirates
2.50 min 2
1st Place winner
Jessica Clark Racing-Ellen
Jessica Clark Racing
Directed By Ellen
United States
4.57 min 1
1st Place winner
Forgotten Sisters-Jadran
Forgotten Sisters
Directed By Jadran
Croatia
3.00 min 1
1st Place winner
Oyster-Berry
Oyster
Directed By Berry

6.09 min 4
1st Place winner
Revolutionary Gangst-The
Revolutionary Gangst
Directed By The
United States
2.83 min 0
1st Place winner
Bang Bang Force-Zangxi
Bang Bang Force
Directed By Zangxi
China
2.50 min 0
1st Place winner
The Colour Of My Lif-Tuleka
The Colour Of My Lif
Directed By Tuleka
Germany
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
Dust & Dreams-Abhijit
Dust & Dreams
Directed By Abhijit
India
2.98 min 10
1st Place winner
Journey To War With -Soheil
Journey To War With
Directed By Soheil
Iran
4.52 min 5
1st Place winner
Mountain City-mengying
Mountain City
Directed By mengying
China
2.37 min 2
1st Place winner
Dani Danger-David
Dani Danger
Directed By David
United States
2.52 min 0
1st Place winner
I am Thou-Andy
I am Thou
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
3.02 min 2
1st Place winner
Ladies of Samoa-Belle
Ladies of Samoa
Directed By Belle
Australia
2.98 min 1
1st Place winner
Gorelovka-Alexander
Gorelovka
Directed By Alexander
United Kingdom
2.97 min 0
1st Place winner
The Black Gay Priest-Andy
The Black Gay Priest
Directed By Andy
United Kingdom
2.98 min 0
1st Place winner
Malvinas Falkland-Nicolás
Malvinas Falkland
Directed By Nicolás
Argentina
4.19 min 0
1st Place winner
Ecologists = Fascist-Maxime
Ecologists = Fascist
Directed By Maxime
France
3.17 min 7
1st Place winner
Dubkasm - Transform -Robin
Dubkasm - Transform
Directed By Robin
Brazil
3.00 min 2
1st Place winner
SKATER GIRLS-OPHELIA
SKATER GIRLS
Directed By OPHELIA
United Kingdom
3.21 min 0
2nd Place winner
By a grandson-Benjamin
By a grandson
Directed By Benjamin
Hungary
4.14 min 0
2nd Place winner
Kids Matter- Horton
Kids Matter
Directed By Horton

0.50 min 2
2nd Place winner
Uncle Thanh's Family-Duy
Uncle Thanh's Family
Directed By Duy
United States
5.10 min 3
2nd Place winner
Lituka: A Story -Rodney
Lituka: A Story
Directed By Rodney
United States
4.00 min 1
3rd Place winner
i will return and I -Jardiel
i will return and I
Directed By Jardiel
Honduras
4.55 min 0
3rd Place winner
Define Wealth-Dimitris
Define Wealth
Directed By Dimitris
Netherlands
3.49 min 0
3rd Place winner
Will Shanklin - Art -Tony
Will Shanklin - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
3.44 min 0
3rd Place winner
Miriam-Sergio
Miriam
Directed By Sergio
Mexico
2.48 min 1
3rd Place winner
Nepal Snehi Kaakha-Kirtana
Nepal Snehi Kaakha
Directed By Kirtana
United States
5.15 min 404
3rd Place winner
The Antique Store Na-Alejandro
The Antique Store Na
Directed By Alejandro
Argentina
3.02 min 0
3rd Place winner
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME-PAUL
WEIGHT TRAINING & ME
Directed By PAUL
United States
5.13 min 0
3rd Place winner
The Underside Of Hor-Igor
The Underside Of Hor
Directed By Igor
Belarus
2.05 min 2
Oscar
Oscar "IIX", Catholi
Directed By Brendan
United States
3.00 min 0
Climate Change the R-Charley
Climate Change the R
Directed By Charley
United States
4.35 min 0
Aussie Adventure Sho-Matthew
Aussie Adventure Sho
Directed By Matthew
Australia
2.03 min 0
Why I run-Joe
Why I run
Directed By Joe
United Kingdom
2.25 min 0
Bomb In The Bath-Colin
Bomb In The Bath
Directed By Colin
United Kingdom
1.50 min 1
Yes we can power of -Andrew
Yes we can power of
Directed By Andrew
Egypt
3.00 min 0
Jerildean Wray A Tru-TED
Jerildean Wray A Tru
Directed By TED

2.82 min 0
Flying BangBang-Shu
Flying BangBang
Directed By Shu
China
2.98 min 0
Visitor -mark
Visitor
Directed By mark
Australia
3.43 min 0
Alexandrian Poets-Stanka
Alexandrian Poets
Directed By Stanka

3.49 min 0
Surfings inner journ-mark
Surfings inner journ
Directed By mark
Australia
3.17 min 0
Umbrellas.-Kamil
Umbrellas.
Directed By Kamil
Canada
3.50 min 0
Technical Alexander -Gregory
Technical Alexander
Directed By Gregory
Greece
3.14 min 2
Contrary To Consumat-Tinna
Contrary To Consumat
Directed By Tinna
Sweden
1.62 min 0
Dollcumentary -Shelby
Dollcumentary
Directed By Shelby
United States
3.49 min 2
Summer Town-ma
Summer Town
Directed By ma
China
2.15 min 0
get through-graffiti
get through
Directed By graffiti
China
0.75 min 3
Jenee Harrison - Art-Tony
Jenee Harrison - Art
Directed By Tony
United States
4.50 min 1
Bacon-Richard
Bacon
Directed By Richard
Canada
2.91 min 1
Man,Freedom & God(DV-Robin
Man,Freedom & God(DV
Directed By Robin
India
2.88 min 0
Zebro  Lost In Space-Gubin
Zebro Lost In Space
Directed By Gubin

3.43 min 0
Live Like A Legend-Sandeep
Live Like A Legend
Directed By Sandeep
India
3.33 min 0
Deadline Projects-Peter
Deadline Projects
Directed By Peter

2.87 min 1
Dirt Tracker-Benjamin
Dirt Tracker
Directed By Benjamin
Canada
4.58 min 0
Beautiful Victoria-John
Beautiful Victoria
Directed By John
Canada
3.00 min 0
Smoky Shadow-Hiren
Smoky Shadow
Directed By Hiren

2.34 min 0
Xang-PATRICIA
Xang
Directed By PATRICIA
Colombia
2.10 min 0
Aphesh In 2nd Beach-Faith
Aphesh In 2nd Beach
Directed By Faith

1.29 min 0
Racing...Life-chadwick
Racing...Life
Directed By chadwick
United States
1.22 min 0
Chinese Dream-Tianli
Chinese Dream
Directed By Tianli
United States
3.00 min 2
In the Manner of a W-Belle
In the Manner of a W
Directed By Belle
Australia
3.00 min 0
Sea-Level Rising:-Alyssa
Sea-Level Rising:
Directed By Alyssa
United States
6.52 min 0
Pirates Of The 3rd W-Pieter
Pirates Of The 3rd W
Directed By Pieter
South Africa
3.00 min 0
The Youth Are Gettin-Rhys
The Youth Are Gettin
Directed By Rhys
United States
1.52 min 0
The man who remember-Bart
The man who remember
Directed By Bart
United States
4.13 min 0
The Purple Heart-Kwame
The Purple Heart
Directed By Kwame
United States
3.02 min 1
Willing To Follow-T.H.
Willing To Follow
Directed By T.H.
United States
3.00 min 1
A Couple Dead Dreams-DAN
A Couple Dead Dreams
Directed By DAN

4.61 min 0
diaolou-zhang
diaolou
Directed By zhang
China
2.74 min 0
Confession Of A Doct-Shady
Confession Of A Doct
Directed By Shady

1.86 min 0
Ninja-Kabutsuchi
Ninja
Directed By Kabutsuchi

2.44 min 0
Job Market discrimin-DeGerald
Job Market discrimin
Directed By DeGerald
United States
3.65 min 0
The Lorraine Walker -Clare
The Lorraine Walker
Directed By Clare
Canada
3.50 min 0
Nankou-liangxiaofei
Nankou
Directed By liangxiaofei
China
2.87 min 0
Joe Allens =Crap-bobby
Joe Allens =Crap
Directed By bobby

1.68 min 0
Tiananmen-Kang
Tiananmen
Directed By Kang
China
1.58 min 2
Behaviour-Abhijeet
Behaviour
Directed By Abhijeet

1.34 min 0